Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางในการพัฒนาสวัสดิการเงินกู้เคหสงเคราะห์พนักงานธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of housing loan welfare project for employees in the government savingsbank headquarter
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Second Advisor
กิตติ พัฒนพงศ์พิบูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1610
Abstract
สวัสดิการเงินกู้เคหะสงเคราะห์พนักงานธนาคารออมสิน (ลคอ.) มีส่วนช่วยพนักงานธนาคารออมสิน ให้มีที่อยู่อาศัยของตนเองเพิ่มขึ้น ธนาคารออมสินเห็นถึงความสำคัญ และได้พัฒนาปรับปรุงสวัสดิการเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยในรูปแบบของ ลคอ. อย่างต่อเนื่อง แต่พบว่าในช่วงปีที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตราดอกเบี้ยและวงเงินให้กู้ ปริมาณการใช้ ลคอ. ยังคงเพิ่มขึ้นในอัตราคงที่เท่ากับปีที่ผ่านมา จึงเป็นเหตุผลซึ่งนำมาเป็นประเด็นปัญหา ในการศึกษาความต้องการ และแนวทางในการพัฒนาสวัสดิการเงินกู้เคหะสงเคราะห์พนักงานธนาคารออมสิน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 339 ราย ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการใช้ ลคอ. มีอายุเฉลี่ยระหว่าง 40-44 ปี อายุงานระหว่าง 11-15 ปี อัตราเงินเดือน 10,001-20,000บาท และมีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นกรรมสิทธิ์ของตนเองแล้ว 1 หลัง แต่ไม่ได้ใช้อยู่อาศัย กลับไปพักอาศัยหรือเช่าที่อยู่อาศัยที่สะดวกกว่าเพื่อไปทำงาน จึงมีสถานภาพเป็นผู้อาศัย ผู้เช่า ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีวัตถุประสงค์ต้องการใช้ สคอ. เพื่อซื้อที่ดินและอาคาร ต้องการวงเงินกู้มากกว่า 1 ล้านบาทขึ้นไป อัตราดอกเบี้ยเท่ากับต้นทุนเฉลี่ยของธนาคารออมสิน ในอัตราเดียวกันกับผู้ซื้อบ้านหลังแรก ระยะเวลาส่งชำระเงินกู้ สคอ. ให้เกิน 30 ปีได้ แต่ต้องไม่เกินอายุของผู้กู้ คือ 65 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างต้องการใช้ สคอ. เพื่อซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยรูปแบบบ้านเดี่ยวสร้างใหม่ ขนาดเนื้อที่ดินเท่ากับ 50-80 ตารางวา และมีพื้นที่ใช้สอยภายในอาคาร 120-180 ตารางเมตร ตั้งอยู่ในทำเลเขตกรุงเทพฯ ตอนเหนือจังหวัดนนทบุรี และกรุงเทพฯ ตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ตามลำดับ สำหรับแนวทางในการพัฒนา สคอ. คือ ควรเพิ่มวงเงินให้กู้ (ปัจจุบัน ให้กู้ไม่เกิน 1 ล้านบาท) และ ปรับปรุงเงื่อนไขหลักเกณฑ์การกู้ซึ่งปัจจุบันมีข้อจำกัดมากให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการ หรืออีกแนวทาง คือ ใช้สินเชื่อเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยในรูปแบบของสินเชื่อเคหะของธนาคารออมสิน แต่ให้อัตราดอกเบี้ยเท่ากับต้นทุนเฉลี่ย ของธนาคารออมสิน โดยไม่เสียค่าประเมินราคา ค่าตรวจสภาพที่ดินและอาคาร และคงให้หักเงินเดือนส่งชำระ เงินกู้ ลคอ. เพื่อป้องกันความเสี่ยงในการไม่ชำระหนี้ตามกำหนดสัญญา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Housing Loan Welfare Project for Employees in the Government Savings Bank Headquarter has partially helped to increase the numbers of bank employees owning their housing units. The Government Savings Bank has continuously developed this welfare project. Even though the interest rates on the loans have decreased and the amount of the loans have been increased in the last few years, the number of borrowers have remained stable. This has led to the study of this project. The study results can be used as guidelines to develop the project of Housing Loan Welfare for Employees in the Government Savings Bank. The study was based on the analysis of 339 samples, most of them were between the ages of 40-44 and had 11-15 year work experience with a salary ranging between 10,001-20,000 baht. They already owned one house but lived in another house as lessees. They wanted to apply for a loan of more than one million baht, at the interest rate equivalent to the average cost of the Bank. The definition of average cost in this study is the cost of funds including the opportunity cost of the Bank. Furthermore, it is found that bank officers would like to have a newly built 120-180 square metre detached house with a parcel size of 50-80 square wah land plot in Northern Bangkok, Nonthaburi province and North-Eastern Bangkok consecutively. The limited amount of the loan of not exceeding 1 million baht should be increased and some loan conditions should be improved. The alternative is the Government Savings Bank should allow employees to apply for general housing loan at a special interest rate which was the equivalent of average cost of Bank fund and should be exempted from the fees for land and building assessment. But the system of loan payment by salary deduction should remain in order to avoid any risk of default.
Creative Commons License