Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อช่วยจำลองสถานการณ์ในการออกแบบ การจัดกลุ่มลิฟต์ภายในอาคาร : กรณีศึกษาอาคารสำนักงานให้เช่า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Developing program for simulation of elevators grouping in building for rent
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐานิศวร์ เจริญพงศ์
Second Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1755
Abstract
จากปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับการออกแบบลิฟต์ ในปัจจุบันนั้นเป็นการคาดการณ์จำนวนลิฟต์ จากภาพรวมของพื้นที่อาคารโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ซึ่งเป็นขั้นตอนหลังจากที่ออกแบบผังอาคารแล้ว ซึ่งเมื่อออกแบบแล้วเกิดความผิดพลาดทำให้ต้องมาแก้ไขแบบ หรือในบางกรณีไม่สามารถแก้ไขได้หรือเผื่อพื้นที่ใช้สอยไม่เพียงพอ จะเห็นได้ว่ามุมมองของสถาปนิกจะแตกต่างจากมุมมองของวิศวกร คือสถาปนิกจะเน้นความต้องการเรื่องการจัดกลุ่มลิฟต์ ตามลักษณะการใช้สอยพื้นที่จริงตามโซนของอาคาร เพื่อให้ออกแบบการสัญจรได้เหมาะสมรวมถึงการกำหนดพื้นที่ และระยะที่เกี่ยวข้องในผังพื้นและรูปตัดอาคารก่อนการออกแบบจริง ดังนั้นการวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยจึงมุ่งศึกษาวิเคราะห์และออกแบบโปรแกรม เพื่อช่วยสถาปนิกในการออกแบบกลุ่มลิฟต์ในอาคาร โดยให้เวลารออยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานก่อนการออกแบบอาคารจริง จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์พบว่าเครื่องมือที่ใช้ ควรมีลักษณะการทำงานเป็นลำดับขั้นตอนที่สามารถเข้าใจได้โดยง่าย สามารถกำหนดจำนวนและขนาดของลิฟต์ในแต่ละกลุ่มโซนภายในอาคาร ให้เหมาะสมภายใต้เกณฑ์ค่าเวลารอเฉลี่ยมาตรฐาน รวมถึงสามารถนำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปใช้ทดสอบ เพื่อยืนยันผลจากค่าเวลารอจริงที่ได้จากการจำลองสถานการณ์ เพื่อให้ได้ผลที่มีความแม่นยำมากยิ่งขึ้น จากการศึกษาและทดสอบพบว่า โปรแกรมนี้ยังสามารถช่วยสร้างแนวคิดหรือทางเลือกให้ผู้ออกแบบอาคาร สามารถนำไปใช้จัดกลุ่มลิฟต์ในแต่ละโซนก่อนการก่อสร้างจริงได้ดีพอสมควร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A difficulty in designing elevators, or lifts, is that buildings often don't have enough to handle a building's traffic. Often these problems cannot be rectified or it is very difficult to do so. Many times, the space allocated just isn't enough. One major reason for this problem is that architects and engineers look at the situation from different viewpoints. An architect will place their attention on placing the lifts to satisfy the demands of a specific zone. They will design the lift placements to satisfy specific requirements in accordance to space, time and building design. Therefore, they are very dependent on the researchers who will provide them with the data to base the design solutions to ensure they meet demands and standards. From study and analysis, tools for this task must be easy to use. They must assist in determining size and numbers for required lifts for each building zone to meet waiting time requirements. It should also be possible to test the data to ensure results will satisfy demands. In this study, it was found the simulation program could help develop concepts or choices for the architect to determine the best lift placement before actual construction.
Creative Commons License