Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคารในเขตปลอดภัยในการเดินอากาศ : กรณีศึกษาสนามบินนานาชาติเชียงใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for land and building uses in airport safety zone : a case study of Chiang Mai International Airport
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1729
Abstract
การศึกษาเพื่อทราบถึงปัญหาของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคารในเขตปลอดภัยในการเดินอากาศโดยใช้กรณีศึกษาสนามบินนานาชาติเชียงใหม่ เพื่อกำหนดเป็นแนวทางการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคารที่เหมาะสมในเขตปลอดภัยในการเดินอากาศของสนามบินนานาชาติเชียงใหม่ ดำเนินการศึกษา 1) ศึกษาพัฒนาการของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคารจากอดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน 2) ศึกษาปัญหาที่เกิดจากการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคารต่อการบิน และผลกระทบของการบินที่มีต่อชุมชนเมือง 3) เสนอแนวทางของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคารที่เหมาะสมในเขตปลอดภัยในการเดินอากาศของสนามบินนานาชาติเชียงใหม่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เกิดการขยายตัวของเมืองเชียงใหม่เข้าไปในเขตปลอดภัยในการเดินอากาศ มีการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารสูงบริเวณย่านห้วยแก้วเกิดปัญหาต่อการปฏิบัติบินลงในทางวิ่งทิศเหนือในลักษณะลดประสิทธิภาพการบินทำให้การไต่ระดับลงเร็วกว่าเดิม มีการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินประเภทที่พักอาศัยหนาแน่น และพาณิชยกรรมในชุมชนสวนดอก ชุมชนตำหนัก ที่ตั้งอยู่ในบริเวณที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดอุบัติเหตุทางการบินและมีผลกระทบจากเสียงต่อชุมชนสวนดอก ชุมชนตำหนัก ชุมชนเลียบคลองชลประทาน และชุมชน ช่างทอง ที่มีกิจกรรมการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคารที่พักอาศัยหนาแน่น ตลาด โรงเรียน และอาคารสาธารณะ พบว่าในอนาคตปัญหาและผลกระทบดังกล่าว มีแนวโน้มรุนแรงขึ้นตามกิจกรรมการบินที่มีการเจริญเติบโต และการขยายตัวของเมือง จึงเสนอแนวทางกำหนดให้ใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในเขตปลอดภัยบินห่างจากปลายทางวิ่งด้านทิศเหนือและทิศใต้เป็นระยะ 1,500 เมตร และทางด้านข้างห่างออกมาเป็นระยะ 1,000 เมตรเป็นที่พักอาศัยหนาแน่นน้อย ควบคุมความสูงอาคารไม่เกินเกณฑ์มาตรฐานและสูงไม่เกิน 6 เมตร กำหนดเขตควบคุมอาคารในเขตปลอดภัยบินขึ้นลงมีเขตความสูงอาคาร 30 เมตร 45 เมตร และ 150 เมตร โดยมีการจัดการต่อไปนี้ 1) γ การใช้วิธีการควบคุมตรวจสอบการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารทั้งก่อนและหลังสร้างอาคารอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 2)การลด ผลกระทบต่อชุมชนโดยการให้การช่วยเหลือทางด้านการลดความดังของเสียงภายในอาคารของชุมชน 3) หน่วยงานของสนามบินซื้อที่ดินบริเวณได้รับผลกระทบรุนแรงปรับปรุงเป็นที่โล่งว่าง 4) ห้ามใช้ประโยชน์กิจกรรมการใช้ที่ดินและอาคารที่เกิดขึ้นใหม่ที่ไวต่อการได้รับเสียง เช่น สถานศึกษา สถานพยาบาล และอาคารสาธารณะต่าง ๆ 5) ย้ายสถานศึกษา และสถานพยาบาลออกจากพื้นที่ ผลกระทบจากเสียง 6) การใช้แนวทางด้านผังเมืองเพื่อหยุดการขยายตัวของเมืองเข้ามาในเขตปลอดภัยบินขึ้นลงทางลาดทิศเหนือและทิศใต้ในการเดินอากาศของสนามบินนานาชาติเชียงใหม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to set up guidelines for land and building uses in the airport safety zone of Chiang Mai International Airport. Steps in conducting the study are 1) studying the development of land and building uses from the past to the present 2) studying the effects of land and building uses on flight and the effects of flight on urban community and 3) proposing guidelines for land ana building uses in the airport safety zone of Chiang Mai International Airport. It was found that the urban area of Chiang Mai has been penetrating into the airport safety zone. High - rise buildings have sprung up in Huay Kaew | causing airplanes to reduce their speed levels faster than usual if they are supposed to land from the north. Suan Dok Community and Tam Nak Community crowed with residence and commercial activities are at risk of flight accidents and noise pollution affects Suan Dok Community, Tam Nak Community, Irrigation Canal Community and Goldsmith Community which are packed with land use activities, residential buildings, market, schools and public buildings. lt is anticipated that such problems will be more serious due to the growth of aviation and the expansion of the city. As a result, guidelines for land and building uses in the airport safety zone are set up. Buildings are required to be constructed at 1,500 meters away from the north and from the south of the runway, and 1,000 meters away from the right side and from the left side of the runway. This area is for less densely residential area with below - 6 - meter – high buildings. Further away from this area, buildings are required to be 30 meters, 45 meters and 150 meters and 1) Building construction in the airport safety zone must be strictly complied to the guidelines. 2) Soundproof materials must be installed in the buildings to reduce the volume of the noise. 3) The airport authority buys the land which is seriously affected by noise, turning it into an open space. 4) Such new buildings as schools, hospitals and public buildings, which should not be affected by noises are not allow เท these areas. 5) Existing schools and hospital must be relocated away from the area affected by the noise. 6) City planning should be used to prevent the urban area from penetrating into the airport safety zone near the north - south of the runway.
ISBN
9741711247
Share
COinS