Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้พื้นที่อยู่อาศัยของชุมชนที่ถูกรื้อย้ายจากบ้านใต้สะพานในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Space utilization for 3 communities relocated from under bridge squatter in the Bangkok Metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Second Advisor
กุลฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1674
Abstract
ในปี พ.ศ. 2544 ได้มีการรื้อย้ายชุมชนใต้สะพานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครให้มาอยู่ในชุมชนประชาอุทิศ, ชุมชนอ่อนนุช 3 และชุมชนเพิ่มสิน-ออเงิน ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ว่างที่ทางการเคหะแห่งชาติจัดซื้อ, แบ่งขนาดแปลงที่ดินและก่อสร้างสาธารณูปโภคให้ โดยชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมคัดเลือกที่ดินและเป็นผู้สร้างที่อยู่อาศัยของตนเอง เนื่องจากเดิมเมื่ออยู่ใต้สะพานผู้อยู่อาศัยเป็นผู้มีรายได้น้อย มีการใช้พื้นที่อยู่อาศัยแบบจำกัด ในการศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้พื้นที่อยู่อาศัย และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของการใช้พื้นที่อยู่อาศัยกับสภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของชุมชนที่ถูกรื้อย้ายจากใต้สะพานมาอยู่ในที่อยู่อาศัยแห่งใหม่ที่กำหนดให้ เพื่อนำมาใช้เป็นข้อพิจารณาในการวางแผนการใช้พื้นที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับการรื้อย้ายของชุมชนผู้มีรายได้น้อยที่มีลักษณะเช่นนี้ในครั้งต่อไป ในการวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาข้อมูลภาคสนามจากการสังเกต เขียนแบบร่าง ภาพถ่าย พร้อมๆ กับการสัมภาษณ์ รวมถึงการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลระหว่างผู้วิจัยที่ทำการศึกษาชุมชนที่ถูกรื้อย้ายมาจากชุมชนใต้สะพานมาอยู่ ณ ที่แห่งใหม่ทั้ง 3 แห่ง โดยลงทำการศึกษาเป็นเวลา 9 เดือน จากการศึกษาพบว่า พื้นที่ภายในบ้านมีส่วนประกอบคือส่วนนอน ส่วนนั่งเล่น พักผ่อน ส่วนรับประทานอาหาร ส่วนเก็บของ โดยมีส่วนประกอบหลักของบ้านเพิ่มขึ้นจากที่อยู่อาศัยเดิม และชุมชนแออัด โดยลักษณะอาคารเป็นแบบกึ่งเปิดโล่งแบบมีห้องน้ำ ซึ่งแตกต่างจากเมื่อครั้งอยู่ใต้สะพานอย่างชัดเจน แต่จะเป็นลักษณะอาคารที่เห็นทั่วไปของชุมชนผู้มีรายได้น้อย นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า มีการใช้พื้นที่นอกแปลงที่ดินตนเองมากถึงร้อยละ 79.01 ใช้สำหรับตากผ้า ซักล้าง เก็บเครื่องมือประกอบอาชีพ รวมถึง เก็บวัสดุก่อสร้าง ซึ่งเป็นการใช้พื้นที่ว่างที่ไม่มีการครอบครองสิทธิ บ้านชั้นเดียวในชุมชนใหม่มีพื้นที่เฉลี่ย 32.81 ตร.ม./หลัง คิดเป็น 8.62 ตร.ม./คน โดยมีมิติของตัวบ้านเฉลี่ย 4.87 x 6.51 เมตร โดยบ้านชั้นเดียวที่มีขนาดเล็กที่สุดมีพื้นที่ 5.11 ตร.ม./คน และบ้าน 2 ชั้นชุมชนใหม่มีพื้นที่เฉลี่ย 79.01 ตร.ม./หลัง คิดเป็น 14.96 ตร.ม./คน มีมิติของตัวบ้านเฉลี่ย 5.83 x 6.85 เมตร โดยที่บ้าน 2 ชั้นที่มีขนาดเล็กที่สุดจะมีพื้นที่ 7.36 ตร.ม./คน ปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการใช้พื้นที่อยู่อาศัยมากที่สุด คือ จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน, ลักษณะอาชีพ และการประกอบอาชีพ, ความสามารถในการหาเงินมาใช้เกี่ยวกับที่อยู่อาศัย จากการวิจัยนี้เห็นว่า ควรมีการกำหนดขอบเขตแปลงที่ดินให้ชัดเจน และป้องกันการรุกล้ำแปลงที่ดินอื่น ในด้านการวางแผนแบ่งแปลงที่ดินควรมีการศึกษาลักษณะอาชีพและจำนวนผู้อยู่อาศัยเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับการขนาดของพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยด้วย ควรมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบและก่อสร้างอาคารให้คำปรึกษาในช่วงการดำเนินการสร้างบ้าน รวมถึงมีการปรับปรุงมาตรฐานหรือกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับขนาดพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยแก่ชุมชนผู้มีรายได้น้อย โดยเทียบกับจำนวนผู้อยู่อาศัย และใช้การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ประกอบ เพื่อให้มาตรฐานดังกล่าวสอดคล้องกับสภาพของผู้มีรายได้น้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In 2001, squatter communities under bridges in Bangkok were moved to the Prachauthit 76, Ornnut 3 and Permsin-Orngern communities. These areas were open which the National Housing Authority purchased and installed with utilities before the new residents came, they participated in selecting land as well as build their homes because of their low-income and limitation of space utilization. This research’s objectives were to study space utilization and the relationship with utilization and economics as well as the community society made up of relocated squatters. The results can then be used in planning new communities for relocated persons. This study included information gathered from the interviews, observations, sketches, photographs and informal exchanges of information between the researcher who studied about the relocated residents of the three new communities. This study took nine months. Results of a survey found the spaces inside a house were used were used for sleeping, rest and relaxing, eating andstorage. Most constructions included an open area with bathroom. This is evidently difference from former housing but normally be found in low-income housing. 79.01 % of the outside grounds were used for washing and hanging clothes to dry, storage of materials and tools for work. This is the space utilization without right to ownership. Single story houses in new communities had an average area of 32.81 sq. meters, or 8.62 sq. meters per person. House dimensions averaged 4.98 m. X 6.50 m. The smallest single abode had a space of 5.11 sq. meters per person. Two story in new communities had an average floor space of 79.01 sq. meters, or 14.96 sq. meters per person. Average dimensions for these homes were 5.68 m. X 6.875 m. The smallest two-story homes had a space allocation of 7.36 sq. meters per person. Economics and social factors which are most relevant to space utilization are the number of family members, professions or work and the ability of earning enough for home needs. From the study, it is recommended that a clear land boundary be set and invasion info other’s land be protected. For future planning, studies should be conducted on the professions and the number of residents per abode to make land, or space allocation, fit demands. There should be design and construction experts giving an advise during the construction. Standards or legislation must be also be set for space allocation for low-income communities. This study can serve as a reference in the development of such standards and or laws.
Creative Commons License