Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการนำระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูปมาใช้ร่วมกับ การก่อสร้างระบบเดิมในโครงการบ้านจัดสรร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of prefabricated skeleton components in conventional housing construction
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Second Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1662
Abstract
ศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายในเบื้องต้น ถึงต้นทุน ระยะเวลา แรงงาน ของที่อยู่อาศัยที่สร้างด้วยระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูป ก่อสร้างร่วมกับระบบเดิมที่มีการก่อสร้างร่วมกับระบบเดิม เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางเลือกในการตัดสินใจสำหรับผู้ประอบการ โดยได้ศึกษาการก่อสร้างระบบระบบเดิม กับระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูปที่ก่อสร้างร่วมกับระบบเดิม ซึ่งอยู่ภายในโครงการเดียวกัน ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกบ้านเดียว 2 ชั้น ที่ก่อสร้างใน โครงการเพลส แอนด์ ปาร์ค ประชาอุทิศ เป็นตัวอย่างการวิจัย มีลักษณะพื้นที่เท่ากันและรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมเหมือนกัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเมื่อผู้ประกอบการนำระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูป มาก่อสร้างร่วมกับระบบเดิม ทำให้ต้นทุนการก่อสร้างมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงลดลง โดยหมวดโครงสร้างของระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูปมีราคาเปลี่ยนแปลงลดลง เท่ากับ 91,764 บาท คิดเป็น 4.90% ส่วนค่าแรงงานก่อสร้าง ในหมวดงานโครงสร้างระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูป มีราคาเปลี่ยนแปลงลดลงเท่ากับ 25,430 บาท คิดเป็น 1.24% ส่วนค่าวัสดุก่อสร้าง ในหมวดงานโครงสร้างระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูป มีราคาเปลี่ยนแปลงลดลง เท่ากับ 66,334 บาท 1.24% ส่วนอัตราค่าก่อสร้างเฉลี่ยต่อตารางเมตร ระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูปก่อสร้างร่วมกับระบบเดิม เท่ากับ 6,649 บาทต่อตารางเมตร สำหรับราคาค่าก่อสร้างระบบเดิม เท่ากับ 7,210 บาท (ราคาดังกล่าวรวมค่าดำเนินการและกำไร) ผลของราคาก่อสร้างเฉลี่ยต่อตารางเมตร ทั้ง 2 ระบบพบว่าระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูปก่อสร้างร่วมกับระบบเดิม มีราคาค่าก่อสร้างเฉลี่ยต่อตารางเมตร ลดลงจากการก่อสร้างระบบเดิม เท่ากับ 561 บาท คิดเป็น 4.90% ส่วนระยะเวลาการก่อสร้าง ระบบเดิมเท่ากับ 144 วัน ระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูปเท่ากับ 120 วัน (ระยะเวลารวมการสร้างแบบแม่พิมพ์หล่อชิ้นส่วน) พบว่าระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูปก่อสร้างร่วมกับระบบเดิม มีระยะเวลาในการก่อสร้างเร็วกว่าระบบเดิม 24 วัน ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ทำให้ทราบว่า ระบบเสา-คานสำเร็จรูปเป็นระบบการก่อสร้างที่น่าสนใจ และเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งที่ผู้ประกอบการ เลือกพัฒนาระบบสำเร็จรูปขึ้นมาใช้เอง เพื่อให้เกิดความเหมาะสมกับขนาดของโครงการของตัวเอง ระบบดังกล่าวอาจจะนำมาใช้แก้ไขปัญหา การขาดมาตรฐานในการก่อสร้าง การลดต้นทุน การลดระยะเวลา และการลดราคาค่าก่อสร้างให้ต่ำลง ซึ่งเป็นเป้าหมายของการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, prefabricated components are used more widely in construction projects. The contractors can choose available prefabricated components or develop their own prefabricated construction system to suit their construction projects. The present study is aimed at investigating initial costs, duration of time, and labor required in the application of prefabricated skeleton components in conventional housing construction. The findings of the study could be used as a guideline for contractors in making decisions about their means of construction. This study compared conventional housing construction with conventional housing construction in which prefabricated skeleton components were used. Two-story single houses with similar space and architectural pattern in the Place and Park Pracha-Uthit Project were selected as the samples in this study. The findings of the present study revealed that when the contractor chose to use prefabricated skeleton components in conventional housing construction, the cost of construction was reduced. For instance, the cost for prefabricated skeleton components was reduced by 91,764 baht, or 4.90% of the original cost. In addition, the cost for labor was reduced by 25,430 baht, or 1.24% of the original cost, while the cost for construction materials was reduced by 66,334 baht, or 1.24% of the original cost. In terms of the mean construction cost per square meter, the application of prefabricated skeleton components cost 6,649 baht per square meter, while the conventional housing construction was 7,210 baht per square meter (including operation cost and profit). In other words, the use of prefabricated skeleton components together with conventional housing construction enabled the contractor to save up to 561 baht per square meter, or 4.90%. Also, as regards the period of time required in construction, the conventional housing construction took 144 days, whereas the use of prefabricated skeleton components could reduce the construction time to 120 days (the time needed to make the molds for different components already included). Thus, prefabricated skeleton components could shorten the construction time by 24 days. Based on these findings, it could be concluded that the application of prefabricated skeleton components is promising. It offers contractors an alternative to develop the ready-made system to suit the sizes and scopes of their projects. Furthermore, it could be used to solve problems regarding a lack of standardized construction and reduce construction costs and time, which is the ultimate aim of developing housing projects.
Share
COinS