Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพการอยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุในที่อยู่อาศัยแบบแฟลต เคหะชุมชนดินแดง 1 และ 2 กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Living condition of elderly in Din Daeng Flat Community 1 and 2, Bangkok Metropolitan Area
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Second Advisor
ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1654
Abstract
แฟลตเคหะชุมชนดินแดง 1 และ 2 กรุงเทพมหานคร ในส่วนที่ทำการศึกษาเป็นแฟลตที่รัฐสร้างสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อยจำนวน 5,634 หน่วย ในจำนวนนี้มีครัวเรือนของผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 712 หน่วย ปัจจุบันกำลังมีโครงการพัฒนาพื้นที่และฟื้นฟูเมืองชุมชนดินแดง โดยมีนโยบายให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยเดิมมีสิทธิในการย้ายเข้าไปอยู่ในโครงการฯ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการอยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุในที่อยู่อาศัยแบบแฟลตเคหะชุมชนดินแดง 1 และ 2 โดยศึกษากิจกรรม การใช้พื้นที่ สภาพที่อยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบัน ปัญหาการอยู่อาศัย และความคิดเห็นทั่วไปต่อสภาพที่อยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุ โดยวิธีสัมภาษณ์ผู้สูงอายุ สังเกต จดบันทึก และถ่ายภาพ แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ร่วมกับทฤษฎีและการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อหาแนวทางในการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุต่อไป จากการศึกษาด้านกิจกรรมและการใช้พื้นที่ พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุมีกิจกรรม 3 ประเภท คือ กิจกรรมขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ การรับประทานอาหาร การนอน และการขับถ่าย กิจกรรมการทำงานช่วยเหลือครอบครัว ได้แก่ การทำงานบ้าน ดูแลหลาน และทำงานค้าขาย และกิจกรรมพักผ่อนใช้เวลาว่าง ได้แก่ การดูโทรทัศน์ พูดคุยกับเพื่อนบ้าน นั่งพักผ่อน นอนกลางวัน ออกกำลังกาย อ่านหนังสือ ทำงานอดิเรก และฟังเพลงวิทยุ โดยใช้เนื้อที่สำหรับกิจกรรมเรียงตามลำดับพื้นที่ที่มีการใช้จากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ภายในห้องพักอาศัย โถงทางเดินของอาคาร ด้านข้างหรือระหว่างอาคาร ตลาด ใต้ถุนอาคาร และสนามกีฬา จากการศึกษาสภาพที่อยู่อาศัย มีอาคาร 2 แบบ คือ แฟลต 1-64 เป็นอาคาร ค.ส.ล. สูง 5 ชั้น ใต้ถุนโล่ง มีห้องพัก 56-80 หน่วย แต่ละหน่วยมีพื้นที่ 40.25 ตารางเมตร และแฟลต ช1-ช11 เป็นอาคาร ค.ส.ล. สูง 5 ชั้น ใต้ถุนโล่ง 1 ด้าน มีคอร์ทกลาง มีห้องพัก 198-226 หน่วย แต่ละหน่วยมีพื้นที่ 36.05 ตารางเมตร อาคารทั้งสองแบบมีทางเดินแบบ Single Loaded Corridor แต่ละห้องประกอบด้วย ส่วนอเนกประสงค์ ครัว ห้องน้ำ และระเบียง สภาพปัญหาในพื้นที่ชุมชน ได้แก่ การขาดพื้นที่สำหรับพักผ่อน สภาพปัญหาในพื้นที่ส่วนกลางอาคาร ได้แก่ ปัญหาการขึ้นลงบันได ขนาดและส่วนประกอบของโถงทางเดินไม่เหมาะสม สภาพปัญหาในห้องพักอาศัย ได้แก่ พื้นที่ใช้สอยไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาการสัญจร ปัญหาการระบายอากาศ แสงสว่างไม่เพียงพอ ขาดทัศนียภาพเนื่องจากตำแหน่งและลักษณะของช่องเปิด และขนาดพื้นที่และอุปกรณ์ในห้องน้ำไม่เหมาะสม ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้สูงอายุมีข้อสรุปว่า ควรพิจารณาใน 3 ระดับ คือ ในระดับชุมชน ด้านที่ตั้งของอาคาร ผังบริเวณของอาคาร ในระดับอาคาร ด้านรูปแบบอาคาร รายละเอียดของพื้นที่ส่วนกลางของอาคาร และระดับห้องพักอาศัย ด้านพื้นที่ใช้สอย การสัญจร ตำแหน่งและลักษณะของช่องเปิด และอุปกรณ์ในห้องพักอาศัยเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับการอยู่อาศัยของผู้สูงอายุ|การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลเมืองชลบุรี เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยการสัมภาษณ์และศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการแจกแจงความถี่ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมนั้น หน่วยงานทางการศึกษา คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ผู้ปกครอง องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และหน่วยงานให้บริการทางการศึกษา มีส่วนร่วมในการให้ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ประสานงาน ถ่ายทอดความรู้และประสบการณ์ สนับสนุนงบประมาณ แสดงความคิดเห็นหรือข้อเสนอแนะ และให้ความเห็นชอบในการดำเนินการสร้างความตระหนักและพัฒนาบุคลากรในโรงเรียนและชุมชน การตั้งคณะกรรมการและอนุกรรมการ การจัดทำระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศ และการจัดทำแผนการดำเนินการ ปัญหาคือ บุคลากรไม่เข้าใจการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนกับชุมชนมีเวลาว่างไม่ตรงกัน และการรวบรวมข้อมูลสารสนเทศยังไม่สมบูรณ์ ด้านการจัดทำสาระหลักสูตรสถานศึกษานั้น คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ผู้ปกครอง สถาบันศาสนา องค์กรวิชาชีพ บุคคลในชุมชน สถานประกอบการและหน่วยงานให้บริการทางการศึกษา มีส่วนร่วมในการให้ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ในการดำเนินการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล กำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ ภารกิจ เป้าหมาย และคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ สาระและผลการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวังรายปีรายภาค คำอธิบายรายวิชา หน่วยการเรียนรู้ แผนการเรียนรู้และกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ปัญหาคือ ระยะเวลาไม่เพียงพอ และบุคลากรไม่เข้าใจการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ด้านการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตรนั้น หน่วยงานทางการศึกษา คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และหน่วยงานให้บริการทางการศึกษา มีส่วนร่วมเผยแพร่ประชาสัมพันธ์และรับทราบ ในการดำเนินการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตร เตรียมอาคารสถานที่ เตรียมบุคลากร พัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้และห้องสมุด บริการวัสดุหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียนการสอน เตรียมงบประมาณ และพัฒนาระบบแนะแนว ปัญหา คือ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตรนั้น หน่วยงานทางการศึกษา คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน องค์กรชุมชน บุคคลในชุมชน สถานประกอบการ องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น สถาบันศาสนา องค์กรวิชาชีพและ หน่วยงานให้บริการทางการศึกษามีส่วนร่วมในการถ่ายทอดความรู้และประสบการณ์ เอื้อเฟื้อสถานที่และแหล่งเรียนรู้ สนับสนุนงบประมาณและสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ประสานงาน แสดงความคิดเห็นหรือข้อเสนอแนะ และนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตามประเมินผล ในการดำเนินการจัดการเรียนการสอน จัดกิจกรรมแนะแนว จัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน พัฒนาและเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน และวัดผลประเมินผล ปัญหา คือ ตัวแทนชุมชนไม่เข้าใจการจัดการเรียนการสอน และงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study focused on Din Daeng Communities 1 and 2 which government built for low-income earners. There were 5,634 units, 712 of which were resided in by the elderly. At present, in Din Daeng community, a real estate development project is underway replacing the existing housing with the new ones. The original owners still hold the right to live in the new one. The study aimed to investigate the living conditions of the elderly residing in Din Daeng Flat Communities 1 and 2 based on their activities, their use of the area, their current living conditions and their attitude towards their living conditions. The tools used were interview, observation, recording and taking photographs. The data was analyzed in order to map out guidelines for developing housing for the elderly. In terms of activities, the elderly’s activities could be divided into 3 categories: basic activities, working to help out the family and recreation. The first category involved eating, sleeping and other personal activities. The second involved doing household chores, taking care of grandchildren and selling things and the third involved watching television, talking with neighbors, taking a nap, exercising, reading, doing hobbies and listening to the radio. As for their use of the area, it included the residential units, the corridor, the walkway along or between the buildings the market, the first floor of the building and the sports center ranked from the most frequent to the least. With regard to living conditions, there are 2 types of buildings. One was flat 1-64 and the other was flat Chor1-Chor 11. The former is a five-story building with 56-80 residential units, each of which covers an area of 40.25 square meters. The first floor of the building is an open space. The latter is five-storey building with 198-226 residential units, each of which covers and area of 36.05 square meters. The first floor of the buildings is an open space with a court yard of in the middle the building. Both types of building were equipped with single loaded corridors. Each unit consisted of a multi-purpose functional area, kitchen, bathroom and porch. Problems with the building included the fact were too many steps, inappropriate size of the corridors while those problems with the units included a small functional area, ventilation within the unit, door lighting and a small bathroom. It was suggested that to develop housing for the elderly, 3 factors should be taken into consideration: community, building and residential unit. The first concerns the location of the building and its design while the second involves the details of the common areas in the building. The third involves the functional area, the location, the shape of the openings and the facilities.|The purposes of this research were to study state and problems of community participation in curriculum development in schools of Chonburi Municipality, Population were school of Chonburi Municipality data were obtained through an interview technique and document analysis then they were analyzed by using content analysis and frequencies. Research findings showed as follows: At the preparation stage: Many organizations were participated ; educational organizations, school board members, student’s parents, local governing units and educational services units participated in coordinating, knowledge and experiences transformation, budgeting support, ideas and recommendations. They also participate in approving of awareness activities organization, committee and sub-committee set up, management of information system, operating plan, and action plan. Problems found were insufficient knowledge on curriculum construction, inappropriate of time, and insufficient data. At the curriculum organization stage : School board members, student’s parents, religious organization, professional organization, community resource person, enterprises, and educational service units participated in information providing, data analysis vision and mission formulating, goals setting, student desirable characteristics, content and syllabus preparation, so as student development activities. Problems found were insufficient amount of time and insufficient knowledge on curriculum construction. At the curriculum implementation planning stage : Educational organizations, school board members, local governing units, educational services unit participated in public relations activities, school buildings and ground preparation, personal preparation, learning resource units and library preparation, budgeting and materials providing, so as guidance system preparation. Problem found was insufficient amount of budget. At the curriculum management stage : Educational organizations, school board members, community resource person, enterprises, local governing units, religious organization, professional organization and educational service units participated in knowledge transformation, providing opportunity for learning, budget allocating, coordinating, idea and recommendations on curriculum implementation activities. Problem found were insufficient knowledge on instruction among community representatives and insufficient amount of budget.
Creative Commons License