Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ดัชนีพลังงานสะสมรวมของอาคารและวัสดุก่อสร้างอาคาร ในช่วงการก่อสร้างและรื้อถอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Emergy index of buildings and building materials during construction and demolition
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสัณฑ์ บูรณากาญจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1632
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการวิจัยร่วมในโครงการโรงเรียนต้นแบบไม่ปรับอากาศ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือปัจจุบันการใช้พลังงานของอาคารโดยทั่วไปมักพิจารณาจากปริมาณการใช้พลังงานจากเชื้อเพลิงเท่านั้น พลังงานที่ใช้ในระหว่าวการผลิต และการขนส่ง ฯลฯ เป็นพลังงานแฝงที่เกิดขึ้น ซึ่งพลังงานเหล่านี้ คือ พลังงานสะสมรวม (Embodied Energy) ที่จำเป็นต้องใช้ในกระบวนการต่าง ๆ การวิจัยนี้ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ Emergy (Emergy Analysis) หมายถึง พลังงานสะสมรวมที่ใช้ในกระบวนการ โดยใช้หน่วย solar emergy การวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะประเมินค่าและเปรียบเทียบพลังงานสะสมรวมและ Embaht ในอาคาร จากนั้นจึงนำไปสร้างเป็นดัชนีสำหรับประเมินค่าพลังงานสะสมรวมและดัชนีด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือบ่งชี้ถึงศักยภาพอาคารด้านพลังงานสะสมรวม ขั้นตอนในการวิจัย คือ ศึกษารวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบประมาณราคาก่อสร้างในอาคารประเภทต่าง ๆ 4 แบบคือ อาคารพักอาศัย สถานศึกษา อาคารสำนักงานและโรงพยาบาล ในช่วงการก่อสร้างและศึกษาเปรียบเทียบอาคารโครงสร้างไม้-คอนกรีตเทียบกับอาคารคอนกรีตในช่วงการรื้อถอน รวมทั้งสิ้น 26 กรณี รวมถึงศึกษาเปรียบเทียบวัสดุก่อสร้างอาคารและวัสดุที่ได้จากการรื้อถอนมีรูปดัชนีพลังงานสะสมรวมและดัชนีเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยพิจารณาทั้งในรูปของพลังงาน มวลสาร ปริมาณเงินสะสมและทรัพยากร รวมถึงรวบรวมข้อมูลพลังงานและทรัพยากรจัดทำดัชนีพลังงานสะสมรวมของประทศไทยด้วย ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในการก่อสร้างอาคาร อาคารพักอาศัยมีพลังงานสะสมรวม ในช่วง 25.61-71.92 E+14 sej/ตร.ม. (เฉลี่ย 47.08 E+14 sej/ตร.ม.) และมี Embaht ในช่วง 10,292-16.017 Embaht/ตร.ม. (เฉลี่ย 12,327 Embaht/ตร.ม.) สถานศึกษา 23.57-376.25 E+14 sej/ตร.ม. (เฉลี่ย 88.84 E+14 sej/ตร.ม.) มี Embaht ในช่วง 9,208-153,248 Embaht/ตร.ม. (เฉลี่ย 35,773 Embaht/ตร.ม.) ในขณะที่อาคารสำนักงาน 31.40-65.16 E+14 sej/ตร.ม. (เฉลี่ย 42.72 E+14 sej/ตร.ม. มี Embaht ในช่วง 11,701-19,015 Embaht/ตร.ม. (เฉลี่ย 14,998 Embaht/ตร.ม.) และโรงพยาบาล ที่ 32.60-157.02 E+14 sej/ตร.ม. (เฉลี่ย 85.08 E+14 sej/ตร.ม.) ซึ่งมี Embaht ในช่วง 13.873-61,347 Embaht/ตร.ม. (เฉลี่ย 28,744 Embaht/ตร.ม.) ในการรื้อถอนอาคาร พลังงานสะสมรวมอยู่ในช่วง 3.21-35.77 E+14 sej/ตร.ม. (เฉลี่ย 20.18 E+14 sej/ตร.ม.) และมี Embaht ในช่วง 1,331-15,221 Embaht /ตร.ม. (เฉลี่ย 8,573 Embaht/ตร.ม.) จากดัชนีพลังงานสะสมรวมดังกล่าว การพิจารณาวัสดุก่อสร้างสามารถแบ่งปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพลังงานสะสมรวมได้เป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ วัสดุโครงสร้าง วัสดุตกแต่ง งานระบบ และแรงงาน พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพลังงานสะสมรวมของอาคาร ได้แก่ วัสดุโครงสร้าง ของอาคารพักอาศัย สถานศึกษา และอาคารสำนักงาน ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออาคารโรงพยาบาลได้แก่ วัสดุตกต่าง ส่วนการรื้ออาคาร พลังงานสะสมรวมของอาคารไม้ผสมคอนกรีต มีค่าเทียบเท่าพลังงานที่ใช้ในการปรับอากาศของอาคารนั้นประมาณ 7 ปี ส่วนพลังงานสะสมของอาคารโครงสร้างคอนกรีต มีค่าเทียบเท่ากับพลังงานที่ใช้ในการปรับอากาศของอาคารนั้นประมาณ 19-30 ปี ดังนั้น การเลือกใช้วัสดุก่อสร้างควรเลือกวัสดุโครงสร้างในปริมาณน้อย โดยเฉพาะวัสดุก่อสร้างที่มีค่า Transformity สูง การเลือกใช้วัสดุก่อสร้างในอาคารควรเลือกใช้วัสดุ renewable มากกว่าวัสดุ non-renewable และพิจารณาอายุอาคารประกอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a part of a group research of non-airconditioned elementary school design เท the northeastern part of Thailand as a main theme. Nowadays, energy consumption เท building is usually considered only the energy from fossil fuel, but energy used during production process, transportation, etc. are still required. The energy during these phases is called “Embodied Energy". Emergy Analysis Technique is used in this thesis which is the amount of energy required to make something expressed in units of the same form of energy, called Solar Emergy. The objectives are to evaluate and compare Emergy and Embath of buildings and create Emergy and environmental Indices as a tool to help determining the Emergy saving and the environment benefits of buildings and building materials during construction and demolition. The method was to collect and analyze data inputs of cost and quantity from bill of quantity; BOQ of buildings; residences, schools, offices and hospitals for construction and 2 types of structure, half-timber and concrete structure for demolition. The total case studies in Thailand have been made to 26 buildings. A consideration also made to evaluate materials during construction and demolition เท each building. This study examines all factors, which are Emergy, masses and cost and resource data to create Emergy index and environmental index as well. In this part, Thailand Emergy and resource data was collected to produce Thailand Emergy to Money Ratio (Embaht) in addition. The results illustrated that during construction, the Emergy index of residential building range from 25.61-71.92 E+14 sej/sq.m. (average 47.08 E+14 sej/sq.m.) with 10,292-16,017 Embaht/sq.m. (average 12,327 Embaht/sq.m.). The emergy index range from 23.57-376.25 E+14 sej/sq.m. (average 88.84 E+14 sej/sq.m.) with 9,208-153,248 Embaht/sq.m. (average 35,773 Embaht/sq.m.) in schools. Offices about 31.40-65.16 E+14 sej/sq.m. (average 42.72 E+14 sej/sq.m.) with 11,701-19,015 Embaht/sq.m. (average 14,998 Embaht/sq.m.). Hospitals index is 32.60-157.02 E+14 sej/sq.m. (average 85.08 E+14 sej/sq.m.) with 13,873-61,347 Embaht/sq.m. (average 28,744 Embaht/sq.m.). In demolition stage, the emergy values are 3.21-35.77 E+14 se/sq.m. (average 20.18 E+14 sej/sq.m.) with 1,331- 15,221 Embaht/sq.m. (average 8,573 Embaht/sq.m.). Four influence factors effecting emergy values as: structure, decoration, building system and labor, structure is the major factors in residential buildings, schools and office buildings. Decoration is a major factor in hospital buildings. In demolition stage, structure is also the main factors. In demolition stage, Emergy value of Half-timber structure buildings has the same as 7 years of energy consumption. Whereas Emergy value of concrete structure building has the same as 19-30 years of energy consumption. Therefore, the building materials should be used in a small amount as possible, especially the high transformity materials. Eventually, the environmental index suggested that using more renewable than non-renewable resource would be appropriate to the environment and the world resource. The building usable life is depend on materials, the more non-renewable resource, the longer life the materials should be use.
Share
COinS