Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดวางแสงประดิษฐ์ให้สัมพันธ์กับผังห้องเรียนเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The planning of artificial light regarding classroom plan increasing energy perfromance
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิรัส พัชรเศวต
Second Advisor
สุนทร บุญญาธิการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1620
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการวิจัยร่วมในโครงการโรงเรียนต้นแบบ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ การออกแบบระบบส่องสว่างภายในอาคาร สามารถทำได้ทั้งการใช้แสงธรรมชาติและแสงประดิษฐ์ จากการพิจารณาแสงธรรมชาติ พบว่ามีความเปลี่ยนแปลง ไม่คงที่ตลอดเวลา ดังนั้นการให้ความสว่างภายในห้องเรียนด้วยแสงธรรมชาติยังคงไม่สามารถควบคุมปริมาณแสงให้คงที่อย่างสมบูรณ์ได้ การออกแบบระบบส่องสว่างให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด จึงเป็นการผสมผสานการใช้แสงประดิษฐ์ร่วมกับการใช้แสงธรรมชาติ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาอิทธิพลของตัวแปรในการออกแบบระบบแสงประดิษฐ์ ด้วยรูปแบบการใช้งาน การจัดวางตำแหน่งดวงโคม รวมทั้งผังการเปิด-ปิดที่เหมาะสมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานโดยการศึกษาระดับความสว่างในหุ่นจำลอง ขั้นตอนการศึกษาเริ่มจาก การกระจายแสงธรรมชาติที่เกิดขึ้นในหุ่นจำลอง เมื่อปริมาณแสงธรรมชาติภายนอกอาคารเปลี่ยนแปลง และพิจารณาการกระจายแสงของแสงประดิษฐ์ โดยแบ่งพื้นที่ออกเป็นพื้นที่ศึกษาและพื้นที่ทางเดินโดยรอบคำนวณหาปริมาณและตำแหน่งติดตั้งดวงโคมในพื้นที่ศึกษา กำหนดระดับความสว่างมาตรฐานที่ระดับใช้งาน (Working Plane) 500 ลักซ์ พิจารณาลักษณะการกระจายแสงจากตำแหน่งติดตั้งดวงโคมในหุ่นจำลอง นำผลที่ได้ไปเปรียบเทียบกับลักษณะการกระจายแสงธรรมชาติเพื่อหาระดับความสว่างที่ต้องการเพิ่มในพื้นที่ศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ส่วนที่ 1 การส่องสว่างในพื้นที่ศึกษา ศึกษาอิทธิพลของมุมครึ่งลำแสง (Half Beam Angle) และประสิทธิภาพหลอดฟลูออเรสเซนต์ 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ หลอดมาตรฐาน หลอดประสิทธิภาพสูง และหลอด TL5 ส่วนที่ 2 การส่องสว่างบริเวณกระดาน (white board) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของมุมสะท้อนแสงมากที่สุดที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดแสงสะท้อนเข้าตาผู้เรียน เพื่อให้ได้ระดับความส่องสว่างสูงสุดที่กระดาน นำผลที่ได้ทั้ง 2 ส่วนมาพิจารณาปริมาณความสว่างและตำแหน่งติดตั้งและผังการเปิด-ปิดดวงโคม ผลการวิจัยส่วนที่ 1 การส่องสว่างในพื้นที่ศึกษา พบว่า ตำแหน่งดวงโคมที่ระดับความสูงเดียวกัน การจัดทิศทางดวงโคมตามขวางห้องก่อให้เกิดแสงแยงตาน้อยกว่าแบบตามยาวห้องแต่ไม่เกินระดับที่สายตายอมรับได้ และปริมาณการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของดวงโคมต่อพื้นที่ ขึ้นอยู่กับประสิทธิภาพของหลอด บัลลาสต์ และ ผังการเปิด-ปิดดวงโคมที่สัมพันธ์กับแสงธรรมชาติ โดยหลอดมาตรฐานใช้ทั้งหมด 14 หลอด สามารถลดการให้พลังงานไฟฟ้าลงได้ 1669.42 กิโลวัตต์ คิดเป็น 78.91% หลอดประสิทธิภาพสูงใช้ทั้งหมด 10 หลอด สามารถลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าลงได้ 1797.08 กิโลวัตต์ คิดเป็น 86.61% และหลอดTL5 ใช้ทั้งหมด 10 หลอด สามารถลดการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าลงได้ 1876.70 กิโลวัตต์ คิดเป็น 88.71% หลอดทั้ง 3 ชนิด ใช้งานที่ 1553 ชั่วโมงต่อปี ส่วนที่ 2 การส่องสว่างบริเวณกระดาน พบว่า แสงจากดวงโคมที่ทำมุมตกกระทบกระดาน 55 องศา เป็นมุมมากที่สุดที่ไม่เกิดการสะท้อนเข้าสู่สายตาผู้เรียนและให้ค่าความสว่างที่ระนาบกระดานสูงสุด ประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของระบบส่องสว่างด้วยแสงประดิษฐ์ขึ้นอยู่กับความสามารถในการบังคับมุมลำแสงตกตั้งฉากกับพื้นที่ใช้งานด้วยประสิทธิภาพของแผ่นสะท้อนแสง โดยยังคงระดับความสว่างตามมาตรฐาน พื้นที่โดยรอบจะได้รับความสว่างจากแสงสะท้อนขององค์ประกอบภายในห้อง การนำระบบส่องสว่างด้วยแสงประดิษฐ์ไปประยุกต์ใช้ด้วยการจัดผังเปิด-ปิดดวงโคมให้สัมพันธ์กับลักษณะการกระจายแสงธรรมชาติ สามารถช่วยลดอัตราการใช้พลังงานในอาคารได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a part of a group research of non-airconditioned elementary school design in the northeastern part of Thailand as a main theme. Architectural Lighting Design can be considering in two parts, delighting and artificial lighting. Since daylight is gradually change and unstable, an attempt to complete control of classroom illumination is hardly succeeded. The answer of high efficiency illumination design is to integrate the use of daylight and artificial light. The objectives are to study the factors influence in artificial lighting design, to optimize the use of energy and integrate artificial lighting and daylighting design by designing the pattern, the location of artificial lighting and circuit for practical use for increasing energy efficiency by comparing the illumination in model with the calculation. The first part of methodology is the study daylight distribution curve inside the simulation model, when there is the variation of daylight. In classroom, the area was divided in to the study area circulation. The calculation was made to find the quantity and location of lamps in study area. At the standard illumination level on the working plane of 500 lux, the lamps distribution curves at their location in model were considered. These results were used to compare with the daylight distribution curve to find how much the illumination to be added. The study area illumination composes of the study of the influence of and half beam angle of both ends of luminaries and the efficiency of 3 types of fluorescent, which are the standard fluorescent (TLD), the high-efficiency fluorescent (SUPER-TLD) and TL5 fluorescent, as a first part. The second part is the study of the white board illumination by studying the diffuse reflection angle from luminaire to the white board and the maximum reflection angle that can not cause the discomfort glare. The results of both parts are analyzed for the required illumination, the location of luminaire and the switching arrangement of luminaire. First part of results showed that and across the room length lamp arrangement causes less discomfort glare that not exceeded reception level, than along the room length lamp arrangement. The electrical usage of lamps per area is depends on the lamp efficiency, ballast and the switching arrangement. The results are 14 standard lamps for total illumination. Using the standard lamps reduce the electrical energy of 1699.42 kilowatts or 78.91% 10 high-efficiency lamp, 1797.08 kilowatts or 86.61% and 10 TL5 lamp, 1876.70 kilowatts or 88.71% depend on 3 types of ballast the lamp use. And the operation time of the lamps are 1553 hours per year. The second part, the white board illumination, the 55 degree incidence angle is the maximum diffuse reflection angle that can not discomfort glare give the maximum illumination. The energy conservation efficiency of the artificial lighting system depends on the ability of the reflectors to control the beam angle of lamp the normal to the working plane with out effect to 500 lux standard level. Furthermore, the classroom circulation area around also illuminates by the diffuse light and the reflected light from the room component. To apply the switching arrangement in this study together with the natural light curve, will helps reduce the electrical usage in buildings.
Creative Commons License