Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการวางแผนภูมิทัศน์ ด้วยการประยุกต์แบบจำลองเชิงปริภูมิของขีดความสามารถในการรองรับทางนิเวศวิทยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Landscape planning approach : the application of spatial ecological carrying capacity model
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนัย ทายตะคุ
Second Advisor
อังสนา บุณโยภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1619
Abstract
ศึกษากรอบและแนวทางในการประยุกต์แนวคิดของขีดความสามารถในการรองรับทางนิเวศวิทยาของภูมิทัศน์ ด้วยการใช้แบบจำลองเชิงปริภูมิของปัจจัยของขีดความสามารถในการรองรับทางนิเวศวิทยาในกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ภูมิทัศน์ เพื่อนำผลจากการวิเคราะห์ในฐานะที่เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกรอบแนวคิดเชิงนิเวศไปใช้ในการวางแผนภูมิทัศน์ต่อไป ระบบนิเวศเป็นโครงสร้างพื้นฐานที่สำคัญอย่างยิ่งอันหนึ่งของภูมิทัศน์ ดังนั้นแนวคิดทางด้านนิเวศวิทยาจึงเป็นแนวทางหนึ่งที่มีความสำคัญต่อการวางแผนภูมิทัศน์ แนวคิดของขีดความสามารถในการรองรับ คือขีดจำกัดของการเปลี่ยนแปลงในภูมิทัศน์ โดยที่พื้นที่นั้นจะสามารถคงอยู่ได้อย่างปกติ และปราศจากผลกระทบที่ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อภูมิทัศน์ (Schneider, 1978: 1) แต่การกำหนดขีดความสามารถฯของพื้นที่ลงไปอย่างชัดเจนนั้นเป็นไปได้ยากในทางปฏิบัติ การประยุกต์แบบจำลองเชิงปริภูมิเป็นเพียงการประมาณการขีดความสามารถในการรองรับทางนิเวศวิทยาของภูมิทัศน์ โดยมีกรอบในการวิเคราะห์ขีดความสามารถในการรองรับทางนิเวศวิทยาได้ใช้แบบจำลองเชิงปริภูมิในการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงปริภูมิของปัจจัยและตัวบ่งชี้เพื่อบ่งชี้ขีดความสามารถในการรองรับทางนิเวศวิทยา โดยนำวิธีการของระบบภูมิสารสนเทศและการซ้อนทับของชั้นข้อมูลมาใช้กับแบบจำลอง ผลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยแบบจำลองนี้จะสามารถจำแนกพื้นที่ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการวางแผน คือ ข้อจำกัดและศักยภาพของพื้นที่ ความเหมาะสมและความสามารถของพื้นที่ และความเสี่ยงต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพื้นที่ วิธีการดังกล่าวเป็นเพียงกรอบแนวคิดในการวิเคราะห์เบื้องต้นเท่านั้น เพื่อการประมาณการเกี่ยวกับขีดความสามารถในการรองรับทางนิเวศวิทยาก่อนที่จะมีการศึกษาในรายละเอียดในขั้นต่อไป จะต้องมีการสำรวจพื้นที่และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลภาคสนามอีกครั้งสำหรับการวิเคราะห์อย่างละเอียดเพื่อหาข้อสรุป ตลอดจนเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการพิจารณาจำเป็นต้องอาศัยผู้เชี่ยวชาญแต่ละสาขามาร่วมกำหนดเกณฑ์ที่เป็นมาตรฐานเพื่อการบ่งชี้ขีดความสามารถฯของพื้นที่ต่อไป และในการนำไปใช้เพื่อการวางแผนภูมิทัศน์จะต้องพิจารณาร่วมกับแนวทางอื่นๆ ด้วย เช่น ด้านสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และด้านกฎหมาย เป็นต้น เพื่อให้เกิดความสมบูรณ์และความเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies a proper approach and framework in applying the concept of ecological carrying capacity of a landscape by using a spatial modeling of the factors of ecological carrying capacity in the process of landscape analysis. As a result, an ecological carrying capacity model of a landscape can be applied as one of ecological framework in landscape planning. An ecosystem is one of the most important structures of a landscape. As a result, ecological theory is an important foundation in landscape planning. The concept of carrying capacity is the ability of natural system to absorb physical change without significant degradation or breakdown. (Schneider, 1978: 1) But the concept of carrying capacity is very complicate and difficult to define in practice. The application of spatial model is only intend to provide a conceptual framework to estimate the ecological carrying capacity of a landscape. The framework of the analysis is the spatial characteristic of landscape and the factors of ecological carrying capacity. Spatial modeling is used to analyze the spatial characteristic and relationship of factors and indicators in order to define carrying capacity. GIS and overlay technique is used in this spatial modeling. The result of the spatial modeling can be synthesized into limitation and potential of landscape, suitability and capability of landscape and vulnerability of landscape pertaining to carrying capacity. These syntheses can be applied in the process of creating alternative plans in landscape planning. This method is primary analytical framework in order to estimate the ecological carrying capacity of a landscape. The more detail field data is needed for a comprehensive analysis. The criteria of each field of ecology are needed to define by experts. So that the definition of ecological carrying capacity in landscape and its indicators can be properly define. The product of the analysis can be combined with the others analysis such as social, economic, politic etc. to prepare a comprehensive landscape analysis.
Share
COinS