Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับวิเคราะห์รูปทรงและวัสดุเปลือกอาคารเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer program in building forms and enveloped materials' analysis for energy conservation
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Second Advisor
ฐานิศวร์ เจริญพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
คอมพิวเตอร์ในการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1618
Abstract
จากปัญหาด้านความยุ่งยากและความสับสนที่เกิดขึ้นกับสถาปนิกในการคำนวณค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนเข้าสู่อาคาร ตาม พ.ร.บ. การส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน พ.ศ. 2535 นั้น การวิจัยจึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อช่วยในการคำนวณค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนเข้าสู่อาคาร และศึกษาแนวทางการนำความสามารถทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาใช้ในกระบวนการทำงานทางสถาปัตยกรรม การดำเนินการวิจัยได้อาศัยการรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากกระบวนการทำงานของสถาปนิก สถาปัตยกรรม และคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยอาศัยกรอบความคิดในการทำงาน คือ ความสะดวกในการใช้งาน การแสดงผลลัพธ์ที่รวดเร็ว และการนำผลไปใช้ ในขั้นตอนการจัดทำโปรแกรมฯ ได้พิจารณาเลือกใช้โปรแกรมไมโครซอฟท์ วิชวล เบสิกเป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมฯ โดยแบ่งขั้นตอนการทำงานออกเป็น การศึกษาวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมในการป้อนข้อมูลของแต่ละตัวแปร การพัฒนาองค์ประกอบของโปรแกรมฯ การสื่อสารกับผู้ใช้งาน การแสดงผลลัพธ์ขั้นสุดท้าย และการประเมินผลการใช้งานโปรแกรมฯ ผลที่ได้จากการทดลองใช้งานโปรแกรมฯ โดยกลุ่มของสถาปนิกและนักศึกษา จะพบว่า กลุ่มทดสอบสามารถใช้งานโปรแกรมฯ ได้เป็นอย่างดีแม้ว่าจะไม่มีพื้นฐานความรู้ในด้านนี้มาก่อน มีความเข้าใจเพิ่มขึ้นถึงอิทธิพลของตัวแปรแต่ละตัว สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนค่าของตัวแปรจนได้ผลลัพธ์ตามที่ต้องการได้อย่างรวดเร็ว และทราบถึงแนวทางการนำผลที่ได้ไปใช้ในการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม ผลของการวิจัยสามารถสรุปแนวทางในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ให้สอดคล้องกับกระบวนการทำงานทางสถาปัตยกรรมด้านการอนุรักษ์พลังงานได้ดังนี้ คือ การกำหนดเป้าหมายของโปรแกรมฯ ให้เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการทำงานไม่ใช่เป็นเพียงเครื่องคำนวณ การสร้างการเรียนรู้ให้เกิดขึ้นในขณะใช้งานโปรแกรมฯ การใช้วิธีการเลือกและการปรับแทนวิธีการป้อนค่าข้อมูล การลดจำนวนหน้าจอการทำงานให้เหลือน้อยที่สุด การแบ่งระดับขั้นของการทำงาน การแสดงผลทันทีที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าของตัวแปร และการแสดงผลลัพธ์ในลักษณะแนวทางการออกแบบ นอกจากนี้แนวทางการทำงานดังกล่าวยังสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมฯ สำหรับกระบวนการทำงานทางสถาปัตยกรรมด้านอื่นๆ เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพการทำงานสูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Due to difficulties and confusion in calculating heat transfer to a building (as required by the Energy Conservation Promotion Act B.E. 2535 (1992)), the researcher aims to design a computer program enabling an architect to do the calculation more easily and more accurately. Moreover, this study focuses on how to use computers in other aspects of architecture. The study is carried out by collecting data and analyzing problems arising in the working processes of architect, architecture and computer. The analysis is based on the following factors: ease of use, quick final results presentation and application of results. To design the program, Microsoft Visual Basic is used. The designing process includes studying the feasibility of feeding in each variable, developing the components of the program, communicating with users, seeking ways to quickly show final results and evaluating the program. The design program is used by architects and students. After the trial, the subjects agreed that it is easy to use. Even those who did not have a background in energy conservation find it easy to use. They have more insight into the influence of each variable, can quickly adjust variables to obtain desirable results and know how to apply the results in architectural designs. It can be concluded that a computer program can be developed in line with architectural design processes in terms of energy conservation by using the program as an assisting tool not a calculator. Creating learning processes while user using program. The use of choosing and adjusting information instead of inputting. Reducing working frames to the minimum. Dividing working phases. It also can show the results when variables are changed instantly and show results offering design guidance. Besides, it can be applied for use in other fields of architecture.
Creative Commons License