Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาและปรับปรุงพื้นที่พาณิชยกรรมบริเวณตลาดปากน้ำโพจังหวัดนครสวรรค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The commercial area redevelopment of Paknum Po market, Nakhon Sawan province
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพนันท์ ตาปนานนท์
Second Advisor
จิตติศักดิ์ ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การออกแบบชุมชนเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1617
Abstract
พัฒนาและปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมกายภาพของชุมชนริมแม่น้ำบริเวณตลาดปากน้ำโพ จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ โดยศึกษาวิวัฒนาการของชุมชนและสภาพปัญหาทางสิ่งแวดล้อมกายภาพ ที่ส่งผลต่อความน่าอยู่ของเมือง ด้วยวิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการสำรวจภาคสนามโดยการสังเกตการ จดบันทึกและการสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์แนวทางการออกแบบพัฒนาและปรังปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมกายภาพของ พื้นที่ ให้มีศักยภาพในการใช้พื้นที่เพื่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีของชุมชนในอนาคต สภาพปัจจุบันพื้นที่ศึกษามีบทบาทเป็นย่านพาณิชยกรรมหลักของเมือง โดยมีพ่อค้าชาวไทยเชื้อสายจีนประกอบอาชีพค้าขายอย่างหนาแน่น และใช้พื้นที่ประกอบพิธีกรรมการแห่มังกรที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ของจังหวัด นครสวรรค์ จากสภาพการใช้ที่ดินที่มีความหนาแน่นสูงทำให้เกิดพื้นที่เสื่อมโทรม การพัฒนาและปรับปรุงพื้นที่โครงการ จึงเสนอแนวคิดให้มีการรื้อปรับปรุงเฉพาะอาคารที่หมดอายุการใช้งาน หรืออาคารหมดคุณค่าในการลงทุน และออกแบบพัฒนาให้เป็นย่านการค้าที่มีความทันสมัยขึ้น โดยรวมอาคารร้านค้าเล็กๆ จัดเป็นศูนย์การค้าแบบเดินรวมและใช้เป็นทางเชื่อมต่อย่านการค้าดั้งเดิมภาย ในพื้นที่ และปรับปรุงระบบพื้นที่โล่งริมแม่น้ำ เพื่อใช้เป็นพื้นที่นันทนาการ และพื้นที่ประกอบพิธีกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมของชุมชน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับนโยบายของภาครัฐที่จะส่งเสริมพื้นที่โครงการ ให้เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางธรรมชาติและวัฒนธรรมที่สำคัญจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ข้อสรุปว่า แนวทางพัฒนาและปรับปรุงพื้นที่พาณิชยกรรมมีเป้าหมายหลักคือ การปรับปรุงการใช้ที่ดินให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด เพิ่มรายได้และฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจให้แก่ชุมชน พัฒนาขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณีและรักษาเอกลักษณ์ของชุมชน หาทางเชื่อมต่อระหว่างเขตย่านการค้าดั้งเดิมในพื้นที่และจัดหาพื้นที่เปิด โล่งให้มากขึ้น เพื่อสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดีในการดำรงชีวิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To redevelopment and modify the Riverfront of Paknum Po market, NaKhon Sawan Province. This studying follow the evolution of the community beside the Riverfornt and the physical environment which effect the beauty of residency. This survey collect the information by noting | interview the local people. Also analyses the way to redevelop this area. Therefore increasing the potentiality of this land to be the most useful area. This will be the long term to encouraging the livelihood of the people in that area .This surveying interested in China town area which most of the people work on their own business. Also many people in this area respect the dragon which they believe that it is a lucky charm. So this area becomes the place to operate the worship of dragon. This is the reason why this area are crowded and become declining. To redevelop this area should dismantle on the rot area or the old area which not grow any bigger to be the model department stole. Also build the path to connect the old area and new area together. And provide the sufficient parking lot for the customer. Another area which is important is the Riverfront. It should modify to be the public park. This plan will conform with the policy of the government. The goal of this plan is the make this land to be the most useful area which increase the people income and improve their position to be better. Also maintain the culture of this area, connect the old downtown to the new place together and provide the space. Therefore increase a better environment.
Creative Commons License