Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาเมืองในพื้นที่อำเภอพระสมุทรเจดีย์ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Urban development guidelines in Pra Samut Chedi District, Samut Prakan Province
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1587
Abstract
การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการใช้ประใยชน์ที่ดิน โครงสร้างพื้นฐานที่เหมาะสมกับศักยภาพของพื้นที่ซึ่งมีลักษณะเป็นพื้นที่รับนํ้าติดชายฝั่งทะเล และเป็นแนวทางสำหรับเทศบาลและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในการดำเนินการพัฒนาให้เป็นไปอย่างเท่าเทียมกันครอบคลุมทุกพื้นที่สอดคล้องกับการขยายตัวทางเศรษฐกิจและการตั้งถิ่นฐานในอนาคต ขั้นตอนในการศึกษา ใช้ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิและปฐมภูมิจากการสำรวจภาคสนาม สัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพี่อให้ทราบถึงสภาพการพัฒนา ลักษณะการตั้งถิ่นฐานของชุมชน ศักยภาพ ปัญหาของพื้นที่ในปัจจุบัน และทราบถึงบทบาทหน้าที่ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อันได้แก่ เทศบาล และองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในพื้นที่ศึกษา เพี่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพ ข้อจำกัดของพื้นที่และการดำเนินงานวางแผนพัฒนาขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในการแก้ไขปัญหาและพัฒนาในแต่ละพื้นที่ พร้อมกับเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาเมืองและการบริหารงานขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอนาคต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พื้นที่ศึกษามีความสำคัญในการรองรับการขยายตัวในอนาคตของอุตสาหกรรมและการตั้งถิ่นฐานจากเขตเมือง ทำให้พื้นที่มีความหลากหลายในรูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐานและการใช้ประใยชน์ที่ดิน โดยมีโอกาสในการพัฒนาในด้านอุตสาหกรรมที่ต่อเนื่องจากการประมง การเพาะ เลี้ยงสัตว์นํ้ากร่อย และการท่องเที่ยวเชิงธรรมชาติและวัฒนธรรม ขณะที่ศักยภาพการบริหารงานของเทศบาลและองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลพบว่ายังขาดการพัฒนาที่ครอบคลุมทุกสภาพปัญหาและทุกพื้นที่ ทำให้เกิดความไม่เท่าเทียมกันในด้านการพัฒนา ประกอบกับขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในสภาพของพื้นที่เป็นผลให้การพัฒนาที่เกิดขึ้นไม่สอดคห้องกับศักยภาพและปัญหาของพื้นที่อย่างแท้จริง แนวทางในการพัฒนา ได้เเสนอแนะให้มีการพัฒนาทั้งทางห้านกายภาพของพื้นที่ ได้แก่ การคมนาคม โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน บริการสังคม ซึ่งส่งผลต่อสภาพเศรษฐกิจและการตั้งถิ่นฐาน การใช้ประโยชย์ที่ดินของแต่ละพื้นที่ และด้านการบริหารขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น โดยการประสานความร่วมมือกันระหว่างเทศบาล อบต. และหน่วยงานราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องในพื้นที่ ให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพและสอดคล้องกับนโยบายการพัฒนาในระดับจังหวัด อำเภอ และศักยภาพของพื้นที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aiming at presenting urban land and infrastructure development guidelines for Pra Samut Chedi District, flood plain on the coast of the Siam Gulf. Those guidelines can be useful for the Municipality and Subdistrict Administration Organization in developing their communities to be equity and compatible with economic development and settlement growth in future. The study process started by collecting data from field survey and the secondary sources. Interviewing target group, then, followed to find out settlement pattern, potentials and constraints of the communities. Roles and responsibilities of local organization were also included. Those data have been analysed to find the potential and constraint of the area which can be applied to be solving problem and development plans. Finally, urban development and management guidelines is presented. The thesis found that the studies area take an important role in getting involve with urban sprawl and industrial growth. These influenced to the complexity of the communities because of land use and settlement diversity. Those development influenced in communities’ various activities; fishery, fishery consecutive industry and natural – cultural tourism. However, many problems in the areas are not solved effectively. This has brought the inequity development, therefore. Moreover, the lack of knowledge and misunderstanding also have been causes of unsuitable plans. The thesis recommends to local communities to develop their own physical environment including transportation, infrastructure, facility and land use which can be effects to community economic and settlement pattern. In addition, there should be a cooperation between the Municipality, Subdistrict Administration Organization and other related organizations to make their plans and policies more compatible and effective.
Creative Commons License