Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่ชุมชนใหม่ในโครงการพัฒนาลุ่มน้ำป่าสัก อันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development guidelines for resettlement areas in Pasak River Basin Development Project initiated by H.M. The King
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1578
Abstract
โครงการพัฒนาลุ่มน้ำป่าสักฯ เป็นโครงการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำขนาดใหญ่ ที่เป็นผลให้เกิดการอพยพประชาชนออกจากพื้นที่สร้างอ่างเก็บน้ำ และเกิดการรวมกลุ่มเป็นชุมชนใหม่ในบริเวณพื้นที่โดยรอบอ่างเก็บน้ำ ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่ที่น่าสนใจ การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ทราบถึง การดำเนินการจัดตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่ที่เกิดขึ้นจากโครงการ การเข้าตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่ของชุมชน สภาพการตั้งถิ่นฐาน และลักษณะทางกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม ในปัจจุบัน พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาและความเหมาะสมของพื้นที่ในการพัฒนา เพื่อเสนอแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาชุมชนใหม่ ให้สามารถอยู่ได้อย่างมั่นคงและดีเช่นเดิมในสภาพแวดล้อมใหม่ การศึกษาโดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิที่เกี่ยวข้อง ร่วมกับการสำรวจพื้นที่และการสัมภาษณ์ด้วยแบบสอบถาม โดยเลือกครัวเรือนในตำบลที่ได้รับผลกระทบมากใน จ.ลพบุรี ได้แก่ ต.มะนาวหวาน ต.แก่งผักกูด ต.ชัยบาดาล และ ต.มะกอกหวาน ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่า พื้นที่ดังกล่าวเป็นการตั้งถิ่นฐานใหม่ในแบบที่มีการรวมกลุ่มกันเอง แต่รัฐและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องให้ความช่วยเหลือ ในเรื่องสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกขั้นพื้นฐานให้แก่ชุมชน เนื่องจากผู้ได้รับผลกระทบทั้งหมด เลือกที่จะรับเงินชดเชยพิเศษแทนการรับแปลงที่ดินอพยพ และโยกย้ายมาตั้งชุมชนใหม่ในพื้นที่ตำบลเดิมที่ไม่ถูกน้ำท่วม การโยกย้ายชุมชนเริ่มตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2539-2541 รูปแบบการรวมกลุ่มตั้งชุมชนจำแนกได้เป็น 2 ประเภทคือ ชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัยที่เกิดจากการจัดสรรที่ดินในรูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐาน ที่มีการวางแผนตามแนวถนนซอยภายในชุมชน และชุมชนเกษตรกรรมที่ไม่ได้เกิดจากการจัดสรรที่ดิน ในรูปแบบการตั้งถิ่นฐานอย่างกระจัดกระจาย ซึ่งโดยทั่วไปแล้วทุกตำบลมีขนาดพื้นที่ลดลง สภาพเศรษฐกิจสังคมเปลี่ยนแปลงอันเนื่องมาจากการสูญเสียที่ดินจากผลกระทบที่ได้รับ ทำให้การถือครองที่ดินของครัวเรือนเปลี่ยนแปลง อาชีพหลักในชุมชนก็เปลี่ยนแปลงไป โดยจำนวนผู้ประกอบอาชีพหลักในภาคการเกษตรลดลง พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมโดยเฉพาะพื้นที่เหมาะสมกับการทำนาลดลงอย่างมาก ปัจจุบันจึงนิยมเพาะปลูกพืชไร่เป็นส่วนใหญ่ และชนิดพืชไร่หลักก็เปลี่ยนจากข้าวโพดเป็นอ้อย และเมื่อนำสภาพการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่างๆ ไปประเมินสภาพปัญหาในพื้นที่สามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านกายภาพ ด้านการตั้งถิ่นฐาน ด้านสภาพพื้นฐานและบริการสาธารณะ และด้านเศรษฐกิจ อย่างไรก็ตามโครงการฯ ก็ได้สร้างประโยชน์ให้กับคนในท้องถิ่นเช่นกัน ในแง่ของการกลายเป็นแหล่งประมงน้ำจืดและแหล่งท่องเที่ยวแห่งใหม่ ที่สามารถจะพัฒนาให้นำไปสู่การสร้างรายได้แก่ท้องถิ่นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Pasak River Basin Development Project is an enormous water resource development project resulting evacuation of people from the water storage area and the formation of a new community around the water storage area, which is interesting resettlement pattern. The aim of this study is to know the operation of resettlement area, which has occurred as a result of the project, the resettlement of community, the resettlement condition and physical, economic and social condition in the present including problem analysis and the suitability of areas for development. In addition, the aim of study also presents the suitable guideline in terms of community development in substantially and keep maintaining as well as the same condition in the new environment. A combination of secondary correlation data collection, area survey and interview by using a questionnaire by recruiting the affected household in Lopburi province as follows; Manowwan district, Kangpakkood district. Chaibadan district and Makokwan district. The study has found that the area as mentioned above have been resettled by formation themselves; however, governmental and agencies related have been contributed in giving basic convenient for the community. Because of all affected household chose to receive the extra compensation instead of receiving the evacuation land and they also evacuate to the new community that no flood in the same sub-district area. The community evacuation has begun from the year 1996 to 1998. The group forming of community can be divided in 2 categories, which are composed of the community that occurred from land dividing which has planned the direction of resettlement in the community alley and the agriculture community that not occurred from land dividing in separation resettlement form. Normally, all of sub-district areas have been reduced theirs size. The economic and social changing as the result from the land looses from the affection. According to the change, reducing the number of agriculture occupation has changed the mainoccupation in the community. The reducing of agriculture areas especially the suitable area for growing rice has been changed rapidly. In the present, many people prefer to do farming and the main of product has been changed from cane instead of corn. When coming up which the condition changing to the problem evaluation in the area and it can be divided in 4 aspects as follows; resettlement aspect, basic condition and public service and economical aspect. However, the project has been built the beneficial for the local people in terms of becoming the fishery sources and tourist places which can be developed in terms of increasing local people income. The direction of development guidelines for resettlement areas can be used as the area suitability issue, problem, and local people need by dividing into 2 aspects, infrastructure and social service development and economical development.
Creative Commons License