Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาพื้นที่สีเขียวเพื่อนันทนาการ สำหรับชุมชนเมืองนครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development guidelines for recreational green areas in Nakhon Ratchasima urban communities
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1445
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงสภาพทั่วไปของพื้นที่สีเขียวสำหรับชุมชนเมืองนครราชสีมา การเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่สีเขียว และสาเหตุของการเปลี่ยนแปลงตลอด จนความต้องการพื้นที่สีเขียวชองชุมชน เพื่อหาแนวทางการพัฒนาที่จะนำพื้นที่สีเขียวมาใช้ประโยชน์ในแง่ชองการพักผ่อน และนันทนาการให้กับชุมชน โดยในการศึกษาครั้งนี้แบ่งพื้นที่สีเขียวออกเป็น 4 ประเภท ได้แก่ พื้นที่สวนสาธารณะ พื้นที่ว่างสาธารณะ พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมและ พื้นที่ธรรมชาติเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ สภาพการพัฒนาเมืองนครราชสีมาในปัจจุบัน ได้ส่งผลต่อการลดลงของพื้นที่สีเขียว และคุณภาพชีวิตของคนในเมือง อันเนื่องมาจากการขยายตัวเพิ่มขึ้นชองอาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้าง จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการเปรียบเทียบการใช้ที่ดินในช่วง 3 เวลา ได้แก่ ช่วงปี 2532,2538 และ 2542 พบว่าพื้นที่สีเขียวของเมืองมีสัดส่วนในทิศทางที่ลดลง โดยในปี 2532 มีพื้นที่สีเขียวในชุมชนร้อยละ 84 ปี 2538 ชุมชนมีพื้นที่สีเขียวร้อยละ 74.37 และในปี 2542 ลดลงเหลือร้อยละ 70 และจากการศึกษาถึงปัญหาของพื้นที่สีเขียวในชุมชนพบว่าปัญหาของพื้นที่สีเขียวนั้นพื้นที่สีเขียวนั้นพบว่าพื้นที่สีเขียวประเภทสวนสาธารณะมีปัญหาในเรื่องความไม่เพียงพอตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน การกระจายตัวไม่ครอบคลุมพื้นที่ ตลอดจนความไม่เพียงพอในเรื่องการสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ส่วนปัญหาของพื้นที่สีเขียวประเภทอื่นพบปัญหาในเรื่องเมืองขาดธรรมชาติ พื้นธรรมชาติเพื่อการอนุรักษ์และพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมถูกบุกรุก ในส่วนความต้องการพื้นที่สีเขียวเพื่อนันทนาการนั้นต้องการสวนสาธารณะในระดับละแวกบ้านและระดับย่าน สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนาได้กำหนดมาจากปัญหาและความต้องการโดยกำหนด 3 แนวทาง ได้แก่ การค้นหาที่ว่างเพื่อการพัฒนาเป็นสวนสาธารณะอันได้แก่ พื้นที่ว่างตามแนวทางรถไฟบริเวณชุมชนสืบศิริ ที่ว่างบริเวณสถานีรถไฟชุมทางถนนจิระ ที่ว่างบริเวณสถานีรถไฟบ้านโคกกรวด การปรับปรุงสวนสาธารณะ เดิมที่มือยู่ อันได้แก่ สวนอนุสรณ์สถาน สวนเฉลิมพระเกียรติ สวนประตูไชยณรงค์ในเขตเทศบาลนครราชสีมา สวนหน้าวัดสูงจอหอในเขตเทศบาลจอหอ และสวนหนองคูในเขตเทศบาลตำบลขามทะเลสอรวมทั้งการเพิ่มพื้นที่สีเขียวภายในที่ว่างของเมืองในรูปแบบของการปลูกต้นไม้ เพื่อให้ร่มเงาตามแนวถนน ได้แก่ ถนนมิตรภาพ ถนนมุขมนตรี ถนนสุรนารายณ์ ถนนสุรนารี ถนนสืบคิริ ที่เป็นถนนสายสำคัญของเมืองที่มีศักยภาพจะนำมาพัฒนาได้ นอกจากนั้นพื้นที่ธรรมชาติเพื่อการอนุรักษ์ ได้นำพื้นที่เหล่านั้นมาพัฒนาเป็นพื้นที่พักผ่อน โดยยังคงความเป็นธรรมชาติของพื้นที่เดิมเอาไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to study the existing situation of green areas for Nakhon Ratchasima Urban Communities, the land use changes with their causes and the community demand for green areas. The guideline to develop the green areas for the recreational purpose is also the objective of the research. เท researching the green areas are typologised into 4 groups. They are the public park, the public open space, the agricultural land and the natural green area for conservation. The urban development of Nakhon Ratchasima has effected on the decrease of the green areas. The comparative data analysis within 3 periods of time : 1989, 1995 and 1999 revealed that the green land of Nakhon Ratchasima urban communities decreased from 84 to 74.37 and to 70 percent of the total land on the studied years. เท terms of the urban criteria, the public parks could not reach the demand of the communities. Their weak points came from being the spatial cluster in distribution, and lack of the recreational facilities, The problems of the other types of the green areas were the invasion of the urban built up area. เท the aspects of green area demand, the community people informed that they liked to have the recreational green area at the level of neighborhood and district parks. The development guidelines derived from the analysis of community demand and the green area utilization problems were formed into 3 ways. They were the search and introduction of the new green areas for the public parks. Thus are vacant areas along the railway land at Suebsiri Community and the land at Jira Road Railway station, and the one at Khok Krud station. The next way of development recommendation was the improvement of the remaining public parks. They were the green areas at the Monument Place, The City Gate area, and the small parks in the temple boundary and some parks in the municipalities. The last recommendation was to increase the green space in the town by growing more big trees along the street footpaths and sidewalks. Finally the green areas for natural conservation needed to be protected seriously for the urban environment quality. At the same time, the recreational function in the natural green area was suggested in the suitable way for the sustainable development of the recreational green areas for Nakhon Ratchasima Urban Communities.
Creative Commons License