Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการปรับปรุงที่พักอาศัยของนักศึกษา บริเวณชุมชนใกล้กับสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล วิทยาเขตเทคนิคกรุงเทพฯ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The improvement guidelines of student accommodation in the communities near Rajamangala Institute of Technology, the Bangkok Technical Campus
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Second Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1014
Abstract
การวิจัยครังนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติ และปัจจัยในการเลือกที่พักอาศัย, ลักษณะทางกายภาพ แล ปัญหาของที่ทักอาศัย เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลในการนำเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงที่พักอาศัยของนักศึกษาบริเวณชุมชนใกล้กับสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล วิทยาเขตเทคนิคกรุงเทพฯ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยที่นักศึกษาใช้ตัดสินใจเลือกที่พักอาศัยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย คือ ตั้งอยู่ใกล้สถานศึกษาใกล้แหล่งอุปโภค และ บริโภค การเดินทางสะดวก สำหรับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับที่พักอาศัยนั้นส่วนใหญ่นักศึกษาได้รับจากเพื่อน หรือ รุ่นพี่ ในสถานศึกษา จากการสังเกตอาคารพักอาศัยที่เป็นตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ พบว่า อาคารส่วนใหญ่ทำการก่อสร้างไม่ถูกต้องตาม ข้อบังคับของทางราชการ เป็นผลทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการพักอาศัยใน 2 ลักษณะ คือ ปัญหาทางด้านความปลอดภัย และ ปัญหาทางด้านสุขลักษณะที่ไม่เหมาะสมต่อการพักอาศัย ทางผู้วิจัย ได้เสนอแนวทางปรับปรุงแก้ไข โดยเสนอให้หน่วยงานที่มีหน้าที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับการควบคุมการก่อสร้างอาคารเข้ามาดูแล และ ให้ทางเจ้าของกิจการดำเนินการปรับปรุงให้ถูกด้องตามข้อบังคับของทางราชการ และ ทางด้านสุขลักษณะที่ไม่เหมาะสมให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเข้าไปทำความเข้าใจกับเจ้าของกิจการ เพื่อดำเนินการปรับปรุงให้มีสภาพที่เหมาะสมต่อการพักอาศัยต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to investigate attitude and factors that have influence on students when selecting accommodation, including physical appearance and problems of the accommodation. The findings can be used as guidelines for the improvement of student accommodation in the community near the Bangkok Technical Campus. The study showed that students attach importance to firstly to location near the campus, and secondly to location near public utilities and transportation. Students typically get information from their colleagues and these matter. Regarding the sample buildings in this study, most of the buildings were not properly built according to public regulations, which gave rise to problems of security and sanitation. The study suggests that these authorities involved in the construction should be responsible for the building, and the owner should renovate the building so that it complies with public regulation. In terms of improper sanitation, these authorities should negotiate with the owner in order that sanitation be brought up to the required standard.
Creative Commons License