Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางศูนย์การค้าของกรุงเทพมหานครในอนาคต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
New commercial center of Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กฤษฎา อรุณวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.5
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการวิจัยถึงโครงการและแนวทางศูนย์การค้าที่เหมาะกับความต้องการของพลเมืองที่เพิ่มขึ้นในย่านตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของกรุงเทพมหานครในอนาคตที่จะมีพลเมืองขยายตัวเข้าไปตั้งถิ่นฐานอยู่ไม่น้อยกว่า 1 ล้านคนในอนาคตซึ่งขณะนั้นกรุงเทพมหานครจะมีพลเมืองถึง 8 ล้านคน สถานที่ตั้งของศูนย์การค้าแห่งนี้ได้กำหนดขึ้น 2 ข้างระหว่างถนนอโศกไปดินแดงโดยพิจารณาจากความเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับโครงการผังเมืองในอนาคตขนาดของที่ดินที่ใช้ทำศูนย์การค้าทั้งสิ้น 231 ไร่โดยเริ่มตั้งแต่แนวทางรถไฟสายตะวันออก ศูนย์การค้าแห่งนี้ประกอบด้วยอาคารสำนักงานให้เช่า 12,600 ต.ร.ม. ร้านค้าย่อย 100 ร้านๆ ละ 60 ต.ร.ม. ห้างสรรพสินค้า 13,500 ต.ร.ม. ตลาดสด 2 แห่ง อาคารพานิช 68 คูหา โรงมหรสพ 5 โรง โรงแรมชั้นหนึ่ง 600 ห้อง อาคารที่พักอาศัย 1,200 หน่วย จุดมุ่งหมายของการออกแบบมุ่งออกแบบให้ศูนย์การค้าแห่งนี้เป็นศูนย์การค้าสำหรับคนทุกระดับชั้นที่จะเข้ามาซื้อสินค้าและหาความเพลิดเพลินในศูนย์การค้านี้ โครงการนี้ลงทุนทั้งสิ้น 1,000 ล้านบาท ใช้เวลาในการก่อสร้างให้สำเร็จตามโครงการทั้งสิ้น 15 ปี ซึ่งหลังจากการดำเนินงานโครงการทั้งหมดแล้วจะได้ทุนคืนภายใน 6 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, there are major residential area between the east and the north traffic corridors. The direction of growth is about 1,000,000 residentials in the future of this emty area as Hua Mark, Klongton, Minburi, Klongchan, Bangna, Ladpro. These communities are located within the range of 10 to 15 kilometers from the C.B.D. area. The shopping center projects is the center of these new communities. It will be located on the way between the old town and the new town. People pass through the new center day and night. The sits of the project is about 251 Ri, located on the middle ring of Ruchadapisake road, continued from Soi Asoke and eastern railway. The shopping center is composed of 3 towers office buildings, about 12,600 square meters for rent, 900 retail shops each about 60 square meters, department stores about 13,500 square meters, 2 suppermarkets, 68 commercial row houses, 5 Auditoriums and cinema for 1,500 persons, one 600 rooms luxuary hotel, 160 units of high income apartments, 800 units of medium income apartments and 400 units of low income apartments The total investment of this project is about 1,000 million baht. The project takes 15 years to finish on 3 phase,. The return on investment is 6 to 7 years after finish the last phase. This study attempts to propose a shopping center for varied income groups, a place where they can enjoy shopping as well as social interaction.
Creative Commons License