Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A MASTER BASSOON RECITAL BY KOTCHAPAK BOONVIPARUT
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.854
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวบาสซูนในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและค้นคว้าหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบทเพลงที่ใช้ในการแสดงบาสซูน ประกอบด้วยการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับผู้ประพันธ์ในด้านชีวประวัติด้านการประพันธ์ การตีความบทเพลง ศึกษาแนวคิดและเทคนิคการบรรเลง และวิเคราะห์บทเพลงเพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการฝึกซ้อม การเตรียมตัวสำหรับการแสดงรวมถึงการจัดการแสดง การแสดงเดี่ยวบาสซูนในครั้งนี้ ผู้แสดงได้คัดสรรบทเพลงด้วยกันทั้งหมด 4 บทเพลงโดยเป็นบทเพลงที่ทรงคุณค่าจากนักประพันธ์เพลงที่มีชื่อเสียงในแต่ละยุคสมัย รวมทั้งสิ้น 3 ยุค ดังนี้ (1) Cello Suite No. 2 in D minor, BWV 1008 ประพันธ์โดย Johann Sebastian Bach (2) Concerto in F Major for 2 Bassoons and Orchestra ประพันธ์โดย Johann Baptist Wanhal (3) Andante e Rondo Ongarese, Op. 35 ประพันธ์โดย Carl Maria von Weber (4) Ciranda das Sete Notas, W325 ประพันธ์โดย Heitor Villa-Lobos การแสดงเดี่ยวบาสซูนในครั้งนี้กำหนดจัดการแสดงในวันที่ 28 มีนาคม พ.ศ. 2561 เวลา 16.00 น. ณ หอแสดงดนตรียามาฮ่า ชั้น 4 อาคารสยามมอเตอร์ ปทุมวัน รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการแสดงทั้งหมดประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 20 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this Bassoon Recital was to study repertoire for bassoon performance. The study included composer’s biographies, compositions and interpretations. The study also included the performing techniques, musical analysis in order to help the practice, the preparation and the presentation of the recital. For the Bassoon Recital, 4 pieces by famous composers from 3 musical periods were selected: (1) Cello Suite No. 2 in D minor, BWV 1008 By Johann Sebastian Bach (2) Concerto in F Major for 2 Bassoons and Orchestra By Johann Baptist Wanhal (3) Andante e Rondo Ongarese, Op. 35 By Carl Maria von Weber (4) Ciranda das Sete Notas, W325 By Heitor Villa-Lobos. The recital was held on Wednesday, 28 March 2018 at 4 pm at Yamaha Music Hall, 4th Floors, Siam Motors Building, Pathumwan Road. The duration of the performance is approximately 1 hour and 20 minutes.
Included in
Music Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.