Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์ด้านการบริหารเวลาโครงการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on project time management
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.32
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎีและกระบวนการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ตามที่ได้มีนักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านได้นำเสนอไว้ และนำความรู้ที่ได้มาจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ด้านการบริหารเวลาโครงการ เพื่อช่วยในการเผยแพร่ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการบริหารโครงการและเป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับนักแปลงานด้านการบริหารโครงการ กระบวนการในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ฉบับนี้ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การเตรียมการ โดยกำหนดหัวข้อและขอบเขตของการศึกษา กลุ่มเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การรวบรวมเอกสารทั้งหมดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องการบริหารเวลาโครงการและการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ และศึกษาเอกสารทั้งหมด 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารที่ได้คัดเลือกไว้และดึงศัพท์ 4) การกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ทั้งหมดเพื่อจัดทำระบบมโนทัศน์ของศัพท์ในสาขาการบริหารเวลาโครงการ และ 5) การจัดทำบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้นและบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์โดยกำหนดศัพท์ภาษาไทยและให้คำนิยามศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์ด้านการบริหารเวลาโครงการนี้มีศัพท์ทั้งหมด 68 ศัพท์ นำเสนอตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ และให้ข้อมูลศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ และศัพท์ภาษาไทยพร้อมทั้งแหล่งที่มา นิยามของศัพท์ รูปไวยากรณ์ เขตข้อมูลของศัพท์ ตัวอย่างการใช้ หมายเหตุการใช้ ข้อมูลทางภาษาอื่นๆ และศัพท์ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกันทางมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this special research is to study the theory and methodology of terminology proposed by some well-known terminologists and apply the knowledge to create a terminology on project time management to promote the basic understanding of the project time management and to be used as a tool for translation of documents in the field of project management. The methodology comprises 5 steps: 1) Defining topic, the study's target group and purpose as well as delimit the scope of the study; 2) Acquiring and studying information concerning project time management and theory and methodology of terminology; 3) Establishing the corpus from selected documents and extracting terms from the corpus; 4) Drawing up the conceptual structure of the field; and 5) Preparing extraction record and terminological record as well as details such as equivalents in Thai and definition. The terminology on project time management consists of 68 terms presented according to the conceptual structure. Each record contains English term and Thai term with the reference, definition, grammatical category, subject field, example, usage note, linguistic specification and cross-references of the term.
Creative Commons License