Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องราคาศุลกากร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on customs valuation
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2011.5
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่องราคาศุลกากร อันประกอบด้วยศัพท์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ 1) วิธีการประเมินราคาศุลกากรตามราคาซื้อขาย 2) วิธีการประเมินราคาศุลกากรตามราคาซื้อขายของที่เหมือนกัน 3) วิธีการประเมินราคาศุลกากรตามราคาซื้อขายของที่คล้ายกัน 4) วิธีการประเมินราคาศุลกากรตามราคาหักทอน 5) วิธีการประเมินราคาศุลกากรตามราคาคำนวณ และ 6) วิธีการประเมินราคาศุลกากรตามราคาย้อนกลับ โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิธีการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะสาขาซึ่งจะใช้เป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงสำหรับผู้ทำงานด้านการแปลรวมถึงการล่าม และเพื่อประโยชน์ด้านการให้ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับราคาศุลกากรสำหรับผู้เกี่ยวข้องในวงการและผู้สนใจทั่วไป ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางครั้งนี้ มีการศึกษาหลักการทางด้านศัพทวิทยาแล้วประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีและแนวทางการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางที่มีนักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านได้นำเสนอไว้ โดยมี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นตอนการเตรียมการ โดยการกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขต การศึกษา และจุดประสงค์ของการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) ขั้นตอนการรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องราคาศุลกากร และการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 3) ขั้นตอนการสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารที่ได้คัดเลือกไว้ และการดึงศัพท์ 4) การกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ทั้งหมด เพื่อจัดทำระบบมโนทัศน์ของศัพท์ในสาขาราคาศุลกากร และ 5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น และการบันทึก ข้อมูลศัพท์ โดยกำหนดศัพท์ภาษาไทยและให้นิยามศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องราคาศุลกากรประกอบด้วยศัพท์ทั้งสิ้น 31 คำ แสดงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์ สัมพันธ์ และลำดับของมโนทัศน์ในมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอศัพท์แต่ละคำจะประกอบด้วย ศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ และศัพท์ภาษาไทยที่มีการใช้ในเอกสารเฉพาะทาง ประเภททางไวยากรณ์ หมวดเรื่อง มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์พร้อมคำอธิบาย บริบทที่พบศัพท์ ข้อมูลประกอบจากแหล่งอ้างอิงอื่น คำนิยามศัพท์ รูปศัพท์อื่น ข้อมูลอ้างอิง และหมายเหตุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this special research is to present terminology on customs valuation which includes terms related to 1) Transaction value method 2) Identical goods value method 3) Similar goods value method 4) Deductive value method 5) Computed value method and 6) Fall-back value method. The aim of the special research is to study the methodology of terminological work. This terminology on customs valuation will be useful as reference documents for translators and interpreters, also as basic knowledge of customs valuation for any field workers or those who will need a reference material regarding customs valuation as well. The research is based on terminological principles and is applied of theories, methods proposed by many terminologists. The methodology of this research is completed with 5 steps including 1) Defining topic, setting the scope of the research and targeting the purpose 2) Acquiring and studying information relating to customs valuation and methodology of terminology 3) Compiling the corpus from selected documents and extracting terms from such corpus 4) Specifying the conceptual relations of the field and 5) Preparing extraction records and terminological records including details which are equivalents in Thai and definitions. The terminology on customs valuation is composed of 31 terms, presented according to conceptual relations and the sequence in each conceptual relation. Each term is presented with details of English term and Thai term found in many specific documents, grammatical category, subject field, conceptual relation with explanatory, context, additional information, definition, linguistic specification, cross reference and note.
Creative Commons License