Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องเซลล์บำบัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminology on cell therapy
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปรีมา มัลลิกะมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การแปลและการล่าม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2014.8
Abstract
สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอประมวลศัพท์เรื่องเซลล์บำบัด ประกอบด้วยศัพท์เกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบสำคัญของเซลล์ โครงสร้างของสเต็มเซลล์ ชนิดของสเต็มเซลล์แบ่งตามแหล่งกำเนิดและความสามารถในการพัฒนาตนเอง คุณสมบัติของสเต็มเซลล์ การเพาะเลี้ยงและการปลูกถ่ายสเต็มเซลล์ โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการศึกษากระบวนการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางซึ่งใช้เป็นแหล่งอ้างอิงสำหรับผู้ทำงานด้านการแปลและล่าม และให้ความรู้เบื้องต้นเรื่องการบำบัดด้วยสเต็มเซลล์แก่ผู้สนใจ การจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางครั้งนี้ ประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีและแนวทางการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์เฉพาะทางที่นักศัพทวิทยาหลายท่านเสนอไว้ โดยแบ่งกระบวนการทำงานออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การเตรียมการ โดยกำหนดหัวข้อ ขอบเขตการศึกษา และวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 2) การรวบรวมเอกสารเกี่ยวกับเซลล์บำบัด และการจัดทำประมวลศัพท์ 3) การสร้างคลังข้อมูลภาษาจากเอกสารที่คัดเลือกไว้ และการดึงศัพท์จากคลังข้อมูลภาษา 4) การกำหนดมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ของศัพท์ทั้งหมดเพื่อจัดทำระบบมโนทัศน์ของศัพท์ในสาขาดังกล่าว และ 5) การบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์เบื้องต้น และการบันทึกข้อมูลศัพท์ ประมวลศัพท์เรื่องเซลล์บำบัดประกอบด้วยศัพท์ทั้งหมด 34 คำ โดยจัดเรียงตามกลุ่มมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ และลำดับมโนทัศน์ในมโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์ การนำเสนอศัพท์ในแต่ละคำประกอบด้วยศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ และศัพท์ภาษาไทยที่ใช้ในเอกสารเฉพาะทาง ชนิดของคำ หมวดเรื่อง มโนทัศน์สัมพันธ์พร้อมคำอธิบาย บริบทที่พบศัพท์ ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมจากแหล่งอ้างอิงอื่น รูปศัพท์อื่น และข้อมูลอ้างอิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This special research aims to present terminology on cell therapy which includes terms related to cell structure, stem cell structure at blastocyst stage, types of stem cell classified by source and potency, characteristics of stem cell, cell culture and cell transplantation. The main objective of this special research is to study the methodology of terminological work. The terminology will be beneficial as reference documents for translators and interpreters and as a basic knowledge of cell therapy for those who are interested in this field. The research is based on theories, methods and principles of terminological procedures proposed by terminologists. Systematic processes of conducting the research consists of 5 steps: 1) Defining topic, the target group and purpose of the terminology 2) Acquiring and studying information about cell therapy and terminological methodology 3) Compiling the corpus from selected documents and extracting terms from the corpus 4) Drawing up the conceptual network of the field and 5) Preparing extraction records and terminological records. The terminology on cell therapy includes 34 terms, presented according to conceptual relations and the sequence in each conceptual relation. Each term is presented with information of English term and Thai term found in various subject-specific documents, grammatical category, subject field, conceptual relation, explanatory of conceptual relation, context, additional information, definition, linguistic specification and cross-reference.
Share
COinS