Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES OF MUSIC APPLICATIONS USAGE TO ENHANCE MUSICAL LEARNING FOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชิตพงษ์ ตรีมาศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.837
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สำรวจการใช้สื่อการสอนในชั้นเรียนวิชาดนตรีสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา และ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการใช้แอปพลิเคชั่นดนตรีเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ดนตรีในระดับประถมศึกษา ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการศึกษาจาก 1) แนวคิดและทฤษฎีการเรียนการสอนดนตรีระดับประถมศึกษาในประเทศไทย 2) แนวคิดและทฤษฎีการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการเรียนการสอนดนตรี และ 3) การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกจากแนวคิดของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีการศึกษาและด้านการสอนดนตรีประถม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ใช้การตีความและสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การใช้สื่อการสอนดนตรีแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการใช้สื่อการสอนทั่วไป นิยมใช้ เครื่องดนตรีไฟฟ้า อุปกรณ์ MIDI วีดีทัศน์ และ บทเพลงสมัยนิยม 2) ด้านการใช้สื่อมัลติมีเดีย นิยมใช้บันทึกภาพการแสดงดนตรีสด และ สื่อการสอนออนไลน์ 3) ด้านการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์และโทรศัพท์มือถือ นิยมใช้แอปพลิเคชั่นนำเสนอ อินเตอร์เนต และแอปพลิเคชั่นการศึกษา 2. แนวทางการใช้แอปพลิเคชั่นแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนดนตรีในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา ควรคำนึงถึงการจูงใจผู้เรียน ให้ผู้เรียนสนุก รู้จักคุณค่าของการเรียนดนตรี จากนั้นจึงให้ผู้เรียนได้มีประสบการณ์ ความรู้ทางดนตรี เพื่อเสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ดนตรี 2) การใช้แอปพลิเคชั่นดนตรีในการเรียนการสอน ควรคำนึงถึงความสอดคล้องระหว่างความสามารถของแอปพลิเคชั่นกับเนื้อหาสาระ ความสะดวกสบายและความน่าสนใจในการใช้งาน และ 3) การจัดกิจกรรมดนตรีสามารถทำได้ด้วยการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานผ่านสื่อออนไลน์เพื่อเป็นผลงานผู้เรียน โดยควรคำนึงถึงการละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์และความสำคัญของทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to 1) examine the usage of educational media in primary education and 2) propose guidelines of music applications usage to enhance musical learning for primary school. The qualitative data collection consists of articles, applications usage and in-depth interviews. Primary school teachers, primary school students and specialists in fields of educational technology and primary school were interviewed. Data classification, data comparison, and inductive conclusion were conducted to analyze the data. The findings of this research reveal that 1) music instructional media usage can be divided into 3 aspects: a) the most favored kinds of general instructional media used in classrooms are electric music instruments, MIDI, video and popular music, b) the most favored kinds multimedia used in classrooms are live music videos and online instructional media, and c) the most favored computer and smartphone usages in classrooms are presentation applications, internet and educational applications; 2) guidelines of music applications usage to enhance musical learning for primary school can be divided into 3 aspects: a) the elementary music class activities should aim at motivating and making students enjoy music first, then let them have more musical experience and knowledge to enhance musical learning, 2) music applications usage in music classrooms should take into account the accordance between capabilities of the applications used and music contents, and the simplicity and interestedness of the applications; 3) musical activities can be organized by creating online portfolio for students, while considering the piracy issue and importance of intellectual property.
Creative Commons License