Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF USING EXERCISES BASED ON CARL ORFFS APPROACH TO DEVELOP RHYTHMIC UNDERSTANDING IN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BAND STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.836
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อนำเสนอชุดแบบฝึกตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟเพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจทางด้านจังหวะของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิตระดับประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้ชุดแบบฝึกตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟเพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจทางด้านจังหวะของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิตระดับประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยนี้ได้แก่ นักเรียนวงโยธวาทิตระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวน 25 คน ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา 4-6 เครื่องมือในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) ชุดแบบฝึกตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟเพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจทางด้านจังหวะของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิตระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 5 ชุด 2) แบบทดสอบความเข้าใจทางด้านจังหวะของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต ระดับประถมศึกษา 3) แบบประเมินความเข้าใจทางด้านจังหวะของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต ระดับประถมศึกษา การดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้อง พัฒนาเป็นชุดแบบฝึกตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟเพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจทางด้านจังหวะของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิตระดับประถมศึกษา จากนั้นนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสถิติเชิงบรรยาย คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) ชุดแบบฝึกตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟเพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจทางด้านจังหวะของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิตระดับประถมศึกษา ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบไปด้วยแบบฝึกย่อย 5 แบบฝึก นำเสนอในรูปแบบของหนังสืออิเล็กโทรนิกบนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์แทบเลต 2) ผลของการใช้ชุดแบบฝึกตามแนวคิดของคาร์ล ออร์ฟเพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจทางด้านจังหวะของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิตระดับประถมศึกษา พบว่าคะแนนรวมด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจหลังการใช้ชุดแบบฝึก สูงกว่าคะแนนก่อนการใช้ชุดแบบฝึกของนักเรียนแต่ละคน (M = 23.32, SD = 2.49), (M = 18.12, SD = 3.49) และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยด้วย t-test พบว่าคะแนนก่อนการใช้ชุดแบบฝึกและหลังการใช้ชุดแบบฝึกแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = -10.007, sig = .000)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research served the following purposes: 1) to propose exercises based on Carl Orffs approach to develop rhythmic understanding in elementary school marching band students 2) to study the results of the effect of the exercises developing rhythmic understanding in elementary school marching band students. The participant group comprises of 25 marching band students from Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School which studying in grade 4-6. The tools used in this research were 1) five exercises based on Carl Orffs approach to develop rhythmic understanding in elementary school marching band students; 2) a test of rhythmic understanding in elementary school marching band students; 3) an evaluation form of rhythmic understanding in elementary school marching band students. The process of research included the reviewing literature, developing exercises, collecting data, and analyzing data using content analysis, percentage, mean score, standard deviation and T-Test. The research results were as follows 1) five exercises based on Carl Orffs approach to develop rhythmic understanding in elementary school marching band students which presented in electronic book on tablet computer; 2) the score of the rhythmic understanding after using exercises was significantly higher than before using the exercises (M = 23.32, SD = 2.49), (M = 18.12, SD = 3.49) and t-test score revealed significantly difference between pretest and posttest by .05 level. (t = -10.007, sig = .000)
Creative Commons License