Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing the red cross youth activities management in schools under Bangkok metropolitan administration based on the concept of life skills
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.470
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารกิจกรรมยุวกาชาด โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดทักษะชีวิต 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารกิจกรรม ยุวกาชาดโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดทักษะชีวิต ใช วิธีการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ประชากร ที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 437 โรงเรียน เลือกตัวอย่างโดยการ กำหนดคุณสมบัติ จำนวน 50 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้ บริหารและครูที่เป็นวิทยากรยุวกาชาด กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 64 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ ของ (ร่าง) แนวทางฯ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ ดัชนีค่าความต้ องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารกิจกรรมยุวกาชาดที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การวางแผน และการปฏิบัติตามแผนมีความต้องการจำเป็นต่ำที่สุด โดยการบริหารกิจกรรมยุวกาชาด ทั้งหมดมีองค์ประกอบทักษะชีวิตที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การแสดงพฤติกรรมเชิงบวก 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารกิจกรรมยุวกาชาด มีทั้งหมด 4 แนวทาง 12 แนวทางย่อย 25 วิธีดำเนินการ แนวทางเรียงตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ (1) ส่งเสริมให้ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียร่วม วางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมยุวกาชาดด้านสุขภาพอนามัยที่สมบูรณ์ และการสร้างความเข้าใจอันดี (2) ประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมยุวกาชาดด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์กับบุคคลทั่วไปที่ส่งเสริมการแสดง พฤติกรรมเชิงบวก (3) ปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรมยุวกาชาดด้านส่งเสริมความสงบสุข และการแสดง พฤติกรรมเชิงบวก และ (4) สนับสนุนการปฏิบัติตามแผนการจัดกิจกรรรมยุวกาชาดด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์กับบุคคลทั่วไป และการแสดงพฤติกรรมเชิงบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the needs for the Red Cross youth activities management in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration based on the life skills concept and propose the approaches for developing the Red Cross youth activities management in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration based on the life skills concept. The descriptive research method was applied. The population was 437 schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, and 50 schools were selected as the sample based on the qualification. The informants were a total of 64 administrators and teachers who were the Red Cross youth instructors. The research tools included the questionnaire and Evaluation form of the appropriateness and feasibility of the (draft) approaches. Statistics used to analyze the collected data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, Standard Deviation (S.D.), needs assessment analysis, average, and content analysis. Findings illustrated that the highest need for the Red Cross youth activities was planning. The implementation of the plan had the least need. The life skill with the most need for the Red Cross youth activities management was positive behavior. Moreover, the research results indicated the 4 approaches, 12 sub-approaches, and 25 methods for developing the Red Cross youth activities management, which could be sorted by the need rank as follows. Firstly, promoting the stakeholders to collaborate to plan the Red Cross youth activities regarding health and sanitation and good understanding. Secondly, evaluating the performance of the Red Cross youth activities regarding the relationship with the public that promoted positive behavior. Thirdly, improving the Red Cross youth activities regarding peace and positive behavior promotion. Lastly, supporting the implementation of the Red Cross youth activities plan regarding the relationship with the public and positive behavior.
Creative Commons License