Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการให้คำปรึกษาทางการพยาบาลที่เน้นทฤษฎีภวนิยมต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าและความคิดฆ่าตัวตายของผู้ที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงต่อการฆ่าตัวตายโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระพุทธเลิศหล้า จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing counseling emphasizing existentialist theory on depression and suicidal ideation of persons at risk for suicide, Somdejphraputthalertla Hospital, Samutsongkram Province
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2004.1
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าและความคิดฆ่าตัวตายก่อนและหลังการเข้ารับการให้คำปรึกษาทางการพยาบาลที่เน้นทฤษฎีภวนิยม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงต่อการฆ่าตัวตาย อายุ 15-60 ปี จำนวน 20 ราย คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบจำเพาะเจาะจง รูปแบบการศึกษากลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลัง ให้การดูแลด้วยการให้คำปรึกษาทางการพยาบาลเน้นทฤษฎีภวนิยม ที่ผู้ศึกษาสร้างขึ้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ การให้คำปรึกษาทางการพยาบาล แบบวัดภาวะซึมเศร้าด้วยตนเองเพื่อใช้กับประชากรไทยที่พัฒนามาจากเบค (BDI) แบบวัดความคิดฆ่าตัวตายของเบค (BSS) และได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทั้ง 2 ฉบับ ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเท่ากับ .86 และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้มีภาวะเสี่ยงต่อการฆ่าตัวตาย หลังได้รับการให้คำปรึกษาทางการพยาบาลเน้นทฤษฎีภวนิยม ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. ความคิดฆ่าตัวตายของผู้มีภาวะเสี่ยงต่อการฆ่าตัวตาย หลังได้รับการให้คำปรึกษาทางการพยาบาลเน้นทฤษฎีภวนิยม ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of independent project was to study the effects of nursing counseling emphasizing existentialist theory on depression and suicidal ideation of persons at risk for suicide, somdejphraputthalertla hospital, samutsongkharm province. The sample consisted of 20 persons with cepression and suicidal ideation aged 15-60 years. The instruments were the nursing counseling emphasizing existentialist theory program, Beck Depression Inventory and Beck Scale for Suicidal Ideation. These scales already have established validity and reliability data, so they do not need a pawel of experts. The reliability of the Beck Depression Inventory was .86 and the Beck Scale for Suicidal Ideation was .89. The data were analyzed by paired t-tests Major findings were as follows: 1.The depression of persons at risk for suicide after nursing counseling emphasizing existentialist theory was significantly lower than before the intervention at the p < .05 2.The suicidal ideation of persons at risk for suicide after nursing counseling emphasizing existentialist theory was significantly lower than before the intervention at the p<.05
Creative Commons License