Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการสอนสุขภาพจิตแบบกลุ่มต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจากสุราที่เข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using group teaching in mental health program on mental health self-care behaviors of alcoholic psychosis patients, Srithanya Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2004.13
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนสุขภาพจิตแบบกลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจากสุราที่เข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา ระหว่างเดือนมีนาคม ถึง เดือนเมษายน 2548 ได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง ตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด จำนวน 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการสอนสุขภาพจิตแบบกลุ่ม ที่ผู้ศึกษาสร้างขึ้นจากการผสมผสานแนวคิดสุขภาพจิตศึกษาของ Andrson การพัฒนากลุ่มของ Marram และการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตของจินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ และได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน ส่วนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิต ของจินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ และแบบประเมินความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ ของนิศานาถ โชคเกิด ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .96 และ .92 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจากสุราหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนสุขภาพจิตแบบกลุ่ม (X = 2.97, S.D. = .38) สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนสุขภาพจิตแบบกลุ่ม (X = 2.51, S.D. = .41) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = - 5.526)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the score’s on mental health self-care behaviors of alcoholic psychosis patients in Srithanya Hospital. The subjects were of 22 alcoholic psychosis patients who met the inclusion criteria and were admitted to the inpatient department of Srithanya Hospital from March to April 2004. The study instrument was the program of group teaching in mental health developed by the integration of three related concepts including psychoeducation of Anderson, group development of Marram and mental health self-care of Uniphan. This program was validated by 3 experts. There were 2 instruments used for data collection : the Questionnaire of Mental-Health Self-Care Behaviors developed by Uniphan, and the Questionnaire of Health Beliefs Regarding the Drinking of alcohol developed by Chockkeard. The internal consistency reliability of these instruments were .96 and .93, respectively. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and t-test. The results of this study were as follows: The mental health self-care behaviors scores of alcoholic psychosis patients after the utilization of the group teaching in mental health program were significantly higher (X = 2.97, S.D. = .38) than before (X = 2.51, S.D. = .41) at p = .05 (t = -5.526).
Creative Commons License