Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี ต่อภาระการดูแลของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนโรงพยาบาลท่าหลวง จังหวัดลพบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of case management on caregiver's burden of schizophrenic patients in community, Thalaung Hospital, Lopburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2004.2
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการดำเนินการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบภาระการดูดแลของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน ก่อนและหลังการใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนตามคุณสมบัติจำนวน 20 ราย และผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มีภาระการดูแลอยู่ในระดับปานกลางขึ้นไป จำนวน 20 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ 1) แผนการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน 2) คู่มือการจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี 3) แบบวัดภาระการดูแล มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น Cronbach ‘s Alpha เท่ากับ .93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของภาะการดูแลก่อนและหลังดำเนินโครงการใช้สถิติทดสอบที (paired t-test) สรุปผลการศึกษาได้ดังนี้ ค่าคะแนนภาระในการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทของผู้ดูแลหลังการใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีต่ำกว่าก่อนใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this independent project were to compare the burden on caregivers of caring for better term is patients with schizophrenia patients before and after using case management. The samples consisted of patients who met the inclusion criteria and 20 caregivers who had a score on the caregiver’s burden scale above the middle level. The study tools were composed of : 1) clinical pathway for patients with schizophrenia in the community 2) case management hand book for health team. The schizophrenia in the community 2) case management hand book for health team. The caregiver’s burden measurement had a Cronbach’s Alpha of .93. Frequency, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test were used for data analysis. Major fincings were as follows. The burden of caring for with patients schizophrenia of caregivers after using the case management system was lower than before using the case management system at p = .05
Creative Commons License