Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวมต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ที่มีพฤติกรรมพยายามฆ่าตัวตาย โรงพยาบาลโพธิ์ทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using holistic nursing care program on self - care behaviors of suicidal attempters, Phothong Hospital, Angthong Province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.13
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง ของผู้ที่มีพฤติกรรมพยายามฆ่าตัวตาย โรงพยาบาลโพธิ์ทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ที่มีพฤติกรรมพยายามฆ่าตัวตายซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม ซึ่งผู้ศึกษาพัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 5 กิจกรรมหลัก คือ สัมพันธภาพบำบัด การส่งเสริมความมีคุณค่าในตนเอง การให้ความรู้ด้านการดำรงชีวิตในครอบครัวและในชุมชน การฝึกทักษะการผ่อนคลาย และการส่งเสริมความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ โดยผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง มีค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ เท่ากับ .93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (Dependent t-test) สรุปผลการศึกษา คะแนนพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ที่มีพฤติกรรมพยายามฆ่าตัวตาย ทั้งโดยรวมและรายด้าน ได้แก่ การดูแลตนเองด้านร่างกาย การพัฒนาการรู้จักตนเอง การติดต่อสื่อสารการใช้เวลา การเผชิญปัญหา การพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนทางสังคม และด้านจิตวิญญาณ หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to compare the self-care behaviors scores of suicidal attempters before and after participation in the holistic nursing care program. The sample were 20 suicidal attempters who were purposively selected according to the inclusion criteria from inpatient unit, Phothong hospital. The Rhone dy instrument was the holistic nursing care program which was developed by the researcher and validated by five experts. The program composed of 5 main activities including nurse – patient relationships, promoting of self - esteem, informational support, relaxation training skills, and promoting of spiritual well-being. Data were collected using the Self - Care Behaviors. Measurement with Chronbach's alpha reliability coefficient of .93. Dependent t-test were used for data analysis. Major findings were as follows: The scores on self-care behaviors of suicidal attempters for total scores and 7 subdomains including physical care, self awareness, communication, time management, coping, social support, and spiritual well-being after using the holistic nursing care program was significantly higher than before using the program, at the .05 level
Creative Commons License