Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวมต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มารับบริการคลินิกจิตเวช โรงพยาบาลพระพุทธบาท สระบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using holistic nursing care program on quality of life of schizophrenic patient's family caregivers in Psychiatric Clinic, Praphuthabath Hospital, Saraburi
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.17
Abstract
The purpose of this study was compare quality of schizophrenic patient’s family caregivers in psychiatric clinic, Praphuthabath Hospital, Saraburi. The samples consisted of 20 schizophrenic patient’s caregivers in psychiatric clinic, Praphuthabath Hospital, Saraburi between January, 2006 to March, 2006. Two instruments were used in this study: holistic nursing care program and quality of life scale (WHOQOL-BREF-THAI). This instruments were tested for validity by three professional experts. Chronbach’s alpha reliability for quality of life scale was .87. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. Major finding was as follow. Quality of life of schizophrenic patient’s family caregivers after using holistic nursing care program was significantly higher than before participation in holistic nursing care program, at the .01 level.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ที่มารับบริการคลินิกจิตเวช โรงพยาบาลพระพุทธบาท สระบุรี ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มารับบริการคลินิกจิตเวช โรงพยาบาลพระพุทธบาท สระบุรี ระหว่าง เดือน มกราคม - มีนาคม 2549 จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวม และแบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิตขององค์การอนามัยโลกชุดย่อฉบับภาษาไทย (WHOQOL-BREF-THAI) ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิต ได้ค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .87 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติทดสอบที (Paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญพบว่า คุณภาพชีวิตผู้ดูแลในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวมสูง กว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลองค์รวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Creative Commons License