Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจต่อความสำนึกในคุณค่าแห่งตนและพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจากสารแอมเฟตามีน โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using empowerment program on self-esteem and self-care behaviors of amphetamine induced psychosis patients, Srithanya Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.19
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสำนึกในคุณค่าแห่งตนและพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจากสารแอมเฟตามีน ก่อนและหลัง ได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอนาจกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจากสารแอมเฟตามีนที่เข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา ระหว่างเดือน เดือนเมษายน ถึง เดือนพฤษภาคม 2548 ได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง ตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอนาจที่ผู้ศึกษาพัฒนาขึ้นโดยได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสำนึกในคุณค่าแห่งตนแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง และแบบประมินแหล่งพลังอำนาจ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .79 .87 และ .87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนความสำนึกในคุณค่าแห่งตนของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจาสารแอมเฟตามีนหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ (X = 113.65, S.D. = 8.91) สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ (X = 85.70. S.D. = 7.65) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 11.80) 2. คะแนนพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจากแอมเฟตามีนหลังได้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ (X = 4.16, S.D. = .27) สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ (X = 3.27, S.D. = .53) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 9.76)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this was to compare the score’s on self-esteem and self-care behaviors of amphetamine induced psychosis patients in Srithanya Hospital before and after the utilization of the empowerment program. The subjects composed of 20 amphetamine induced psychosis patients who met the inclusion criteria and were admitted to the inpatient department of empowerment that was developed by the researcher and validated for content validity by experts. There were 3 instruments used for data collecting; the questionnaire of self- esteem. The questionnaire of self-care behaviors, and the questionnaire of Empowerment Resource. The internal consistency reliability of these instruments were .97, .87 and .87 respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test. The results of this study were as follow : 1. The self-esteem score of amphetamine induce psychosis patients after the utilization of the empowerment program were significantly higher (X = 113.65, S.D. = 8.91) than before (X = 113.65, S.D. = 8.91) at p-value .05 (t = 11.80) 2. The self-care behaviors scores of amphetamine induce psychosis patients after the utilization of the empowerment program were significantly higher (x = 4.16, S.D. = .27) than before (X = 3.27, S.D. = .53) at p-value .05 (t = 9.76).
Creative Commons License