Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการให้ความรู้และประคับประคองที่บ้านต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนจังหวัดอ่างทอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using educative supportive program at home on self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients in Community, Angthong Province
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.22
Abstract
การศึกษาอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้และประคับประคองที่บ้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนเมือง จังหวัดอ่างทองจำนวน 20 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการให้ความรู้และประคับประคองที่บ้าน ผู้ศึกษาได้พัฒนาขึ้นและได้รับการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่านเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น เชื่อมั่น Cronbach s Alpha เท่ากับ .88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและใช้สถิติทดสอบที (Paired t-test) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังได้โปรแกรมการให้ความรู้และประคับประคองที่บ้าน สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้และประคับประคองที่บ้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare search on self-care behaviors before and after using educative supportive program at home. Research sample were 20 schizophrenic patients residing in community, Angthong Province who met the inclusion criteria. The study instruments were used in this study which educative supportive program at home and self-care behaviors questionnaire. These instruments were developed by researcher and validated by 3 professional experts and Cronbach’s Alpha reliability coefficients for self-care behaviors questionnaire. The reliability of the questionnaire was.88. Staistical technique used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. Major finding was as follow. The self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients after using educative supportive at home program, was significantly higher than before received the program, at the .05 level
Creative Commons License