Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมจิตบำบัดประคับประคองต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจากสุรา สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using group supportive psychotherapy on depression of alcoholic psychosis patients, Somdetchaopraya Institute of Psychiatry
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.5
Abstract
โครงการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจากสุราก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับประคอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าจากสุรา ที่รับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน ณ สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา จำนวน 20 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมกลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับประคองต่อภาวะซึมเศร้า ของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจากสุรา ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลการศึกษา ได้แก่ แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของ Beck (1967) มีค่าความเที่ยง หาโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค (Cronbach 'Alpha Coefficient) ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.74 เครื่องมือกำกับการทดลอง ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความสำนึกในคุณค่าแห่งตน ของคูเปอร์ สมิท (Coopersmith, 1981) ซึ่งหาค่าความเที่ยง (Reliability) โดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค (Cronbach 'Alpha Coefficient) ได้ค่าความเที่ยง 0.70 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนโดยการทดสอบค่าที (Dependent t - test) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ คะแนนเฉลี่ยภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตจากสุราของกลุ่มหลังการใช้กลุ่มจิตบำบัดประคับประคอง ลดลงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent study was to compare depression scores of alcoholic psychosis patients before and after receiving group supportive psychotherapy. The study sample were 20 depression alcoholic psychosis patients who were treated in patients department Somdetchaopraya institute of psychiatry. The instruments were group supportive psychotherapy, Beck depression inventory (BDI), and the self esteem questionnaire. The reliability of these instruments were .74 and .70 1 respectively. The dependent t-test was used in data analysis. The major finding was as follows: The mean scores of depression of alcoholic psychosis patients after receiving the group supportive psychotherapy program were significantly lower than before using such program, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License