Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการพยาบาลที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ดูแลต่อความสามารถในการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภทของผู้ดูแล โรงพยาบาลจิตเวชสระแก้วราชนครินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing care emphasizing caregiver participation on caring abilities of schizophrenic patients caregivers, Sakaeo Ratchanagarindra Psychiatric Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2005.8
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาความสามารถในการดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทของผู้ดูแลโรงพยาบาลจิตเวชสระแก้วราชนครินทร์ ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ดูแล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ดูแล แบบวัดความสามารถของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่านมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นซึ่งวัดก่อนและหลังการศึกษาโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์ของแอลฟา ตามวิธีของคอนบราค เท่ากับ 0.84 และ 0.79 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการศึกษาโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t - test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ว่า ความสามารถในการดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทของผู้ดูแลหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการโรงพยาบาลที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ดูแล สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าโปรแกรมการพยาบาลที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ดูแล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare abilities of schizophrenic patient caregivers Sakaeo Ratchanagarindra, psychiatric hospital before and after their participation in the nursing care emphasizing caregiver participation program. A purposive sample of 20 schizophrenic patient's caregivers, were selected. Two study instruments were utilized : Nursing care emphasizing caregiver participation program and caring abilities of schizophrenic patient's caregivers test. Instruments were examined for content validity by three experts. The reliabilities of the caring abilities caregiver test was 0.84. The t-tests was used in data analysis. The results was as follows: The in caring abilities of schizophrenic patient's caregivers who participate in the nursing care emphasizing caregiver participation program were significantly higher than before participation in the nursing care emphasizing caregiver participation program at the level of .05.
Share
COinS