Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการจัดการอาการหูแว่วต่อลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่วในผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สถาบันกัลยาณ์ราชนครินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using symptom management program on characteristics and severity of auditory hallucination in schizophrenic patients, Galyarajanagarindra Institute
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.10
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่วของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมจัดการอาการหูแว่ว กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภท จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ โปรแกรมการจัดการอาการหูแว่วสำหรับผู้ป่วยจิตเภท และแบบสัมภาษณ์ลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่ว ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสัมภาษณ์ลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่วได้ค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ .89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ ลักษณะและความรุนแรงของอาการหูแว่วของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังได้โปรแกรมการจัดการอาการหูแว่ว น้อยกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare characteristics and severity of auditory in schizophrenic patients before and after receiving symptom management program. The sample consisted of 20 schizophrenic patients who met the inclusion criteria. The instruments for this study were : symptom management program and auditory hallucination questionnaires to assess the characteristics and severity of their auditory hallucination. These instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and tested for reliability of the questionnaire. The reliability of the questionnaire was .89. Descriptive statistics and paired t-test were used in data analysis. The major finding was as follows: Characteristics and severity of auditory in schizophrenic patients after using symptom management program was significantly lower than before using this program, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License