Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้การเล่นบำบัดต่อพัฒนาการด้านสังคมและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติก โรงพยาบาลพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using play therapy on social and language development of autistic children, Ayutthaya Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.15
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดผลก่อนและหลัง (One Group Pretest-Postest) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการด้านสังคมและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติก ก่อนและหลังการใช้การ เล่นบำบัด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กออทิสติก อายุ 3-6 ปีที่มีคุณสมบัติตามที่กำหนดและเข้ารับการรักษา แบบผู้ป่วยนอก แผนกจิตเวชเด็กและวัยรุ่น โรงพยาบาลพระนครศรีอยุธยา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ คู่มือการเล่นบำบัดสำหรับเด็กออทิสติกซึ่งปรับจากคู่มือการ เล่นบำบัดที่สร้างโดย วิมล เนติวิธวรกุล(2548) ตามแนวคิดของ Beyer และ Gammeltoft (2001) กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับการเล่นบําบัดจากผู้ศึกษาเป็นรายบุคคล จํานวน 5 ครั้ง และเป็นรายกลุ่ม 1 ครั้ง รวมระยะเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวัดพัฒนาการด้านสังคมและภาษาของเด็ก ออทิสติกซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงโดยครอนบาค แอลฟาของแบบวัดพัฒนาการด้านสังคมและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติก เท่ากับ .80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ สถิติพรรณนา และสถิติทดสอบที่ (Paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สําคัญ มีดังนี้ พัฒนาการด้านสังคมและภาษาของเด็กออทิสติก หลังการใช้การเล่นบําบัดสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ การเล่นบําบัด อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this one group pretest-posttest study was to compare social and language development of autistic children before and after receiving play therapy. The study sample consisted of 20 autistic children, aged 3-6, attending out-patient unit, psychiatric department, Ayutthaya hospital. The instruments for intervention was a play therapy manual developed by the researcher by modifying the manual developed by Wimon Nativitvarakun (2005) based on concepts of Beyer and Gammeltoft (2001). The data were collected by a social and language development scale which was developed by Wimon Nativitvarakun (2005). Each subjects participated in 5 sessions of play therapy and 1 session of group play therapy in 3 weeks. All instruments were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. The reliability by Cronbach Alpha of the scale was .80. Data analysis was done by using descriptive statistics and paired t-tests. The major finding was as follows : Social and language development of autistic children after receiving play therapy was significantly higher than before receiving the therapy, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License