Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ประคับประคองแบบกลุ่มต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ป่วยซ้ำในสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using group supportive educative program on self-care behaviors of relapse schizophrenic patients at Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.5
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง ของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ป่วยซ้ำ สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ประคับประคองแบบกลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ป่วยซ้ำ จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการให้ความรู้ประคับประคองกลุ่ม และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดแล้ว ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเท่ากับ .85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญสรุปได้ ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังได้รับโปรแกรมให้ความรู้ประคับประคองแบบกลุ่ม สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare self-care behaviors of relapse schizophrenic patients at Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry. The samples consisted of 20 relapsed schizophrenic patients who met the inclusion criteria. The instruments of this study were group supportive educative program, and self-care behaviors scale. The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and tested for reliability of the self-care behaviors scale. The reliability of the scale was .85. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The results was as follow: Self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients who participated in the group supportive educative program was significantly higher than before participation in this program at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License