Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้กลุ่มบำบัดทีเน้นการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมความคิดต่อความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of group therapy emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring on coping abilities of schizophrenic patients, Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.7
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา ก่อนและหลังการใช้กลุ่มบำบัด ที่เน้นการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมความคิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยในสถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จพระยา ที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ว่าเป็นโรคจิตเภท ตาม ICD10 คุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ กลุ่มบำบัดที่เน้นการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมความคิด แบบวัดความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท เครื่องมือทั้งหมดได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงแล้ว ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหา เท่ากับ .90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและใช้สถิติทดสอบ paired t -test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ภายหลังการใช้กลุ่มบำบัดที่เน้นการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมความคิด มีค่าสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent project study coping ability of schizophrenic patients of adolescents before and after receiving group therapy emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring. A one-group pretest - posttest design was utilized. The purposive sample consisted of 20 schizophrenic patients in Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry. The instruments utilized in this study were group therapy emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring and coping ability test. These instruments were validated for content validity by 3 experts and test for reliability. The reliability of ability test was .90. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. Major results of study were the following : Coping ability of schizophrenic patients after receiving group therapy emphasizing cognitive behavioral restructuring was significantly higher than before the intervention at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License