Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้สัมพันธภาพบำบัดต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า โรงพยาบาลพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using therapeutic relationship on psychological self-care behaviors in person with depressive disorders, Pranakorn Sri Ayutthaya Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.9
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการดำเนินโครงการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้ลัมพันธภาพบำบัดในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลพระนครศรีอยุธยา โดยเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิต ของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการใช้ลัมพันธภาพบำบัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือในการศึกษาคือ คู่มีอการใช้สัมพันธภาพบำบัด ซึ่งพัฒนาโดยใช้แนวคิดทฤษฎีลัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลของ Peplau (1952) และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิต สร้างโดย จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์ (2534 ข) ซึ่งเครื่องมือทั้ง 2 ชุด ได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิต ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัด เท่ากับ 0.94 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t-test) สรุปผลการศึกษา พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตในผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า หลังการใช้สัมพันธภาพบำบัด สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้สัมพันธภาพบำบัด อย่างมีนัยที่สำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this indepndent study project was to compare the psychological self-care behaviors in person with depressive disorder at the out-patient department of Pranakorn Sri Ayuthaya Hospital before and after using therapeutic relationship. The sample consisted of 20 persons with depressive disorders which were selected according to a set of criteria. The study instruments were the manual for using therapeutic relationship which was developed based on Peplau's Interpersonal Relations Theory (1952) and psychological self-care behaviors scale developed by Jintana Yunibhand (BE2534B). The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and test for reliability of the scale. The reliability of the scale was 0.94. Statistical techniques used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. Major finding was as follows The psychological self-care behaviors in person with depressive disorder after using therapeutic relationship was significantly higher than before using therapeutic relationship at p.05 level
Creative Commons License