Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลจิตเวชสระแก้วราชนครินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of heatlh promoting program on relapse prevention behavior in schizophrenic patients, Sakaeo Rajanakarindra Psychiatric Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.12
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ําของผู้ป่วย จิตเภทก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ โรงพยาบาลจิตเวชสระแก้วราชนครินทร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยจิตเภทได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง จํานวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ได้ตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จํานวน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 81 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และ วิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ยโดยสถิติทดสอบ Wilcoxon Sign Rank Test ผลการศึกษา สรุปได้ดังนี้ คะแนนพฤติกรรมป้องกันการป่วยซ้ำของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสร้างเสริม สุขภาพ ดีกว่าอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the relapse prevention behavior in schizophrenic patients before and after using health promotion program. A purposive sample were 20 schizophrenic patients of Sakaeo Rajanakarindra Psychiatric Hospital. The instruments were health promotion program, which validated by 3 experts and the relapse prevention behavior questionnaires was used for data collection. The Cronbach's Alpha coefficient reliability of the questionnaires were .81. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and Wilcoxon Sign Rank Test. Major findings was as follows: The relapse prevention behavior in schizophrenic patients after health promotion program was significantly increased at the .05 level.
Share
COinS