Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการพยาบาลที่เน้นพฤติกรรมบำบัดต่อพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในเด็กออทิสติกโรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing care emphasizing behavior therapy on aggressive behaviors of autistic children in Yuwaprasartwaithayopathum Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.17
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กออทิสดิกก่อนและหลัง การพยาบาลที่เน้นพฤติกรรมบำบัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเด็กออทิสติกอายุ 6 -15ปี รับบริการที่หอผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลยุวประส าทไวทโยปถัมภ์ ที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว จำนวน 15 คน ได้รับการพัฒนาความสามารถในด้านภาษาและการสื่อสาร ด้านสังคม และการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวัน ร่วมกับการปรับ พฤติกรรมโดยการเสริมแรงและการนำออกไป ผู้ดูแลมีส่วนร่วมโดยดูแลเด็กร่วมถันกับพยาบาล ระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ คู่มือการพยาบาลที่เน้นพฤติกรรมบำบัดในเด็ก ออทิสดิกที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเท่ากับ .87 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (Paired t — test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของเด็กออทิสติก ลดลงหลังได้รับการพยาบาลที่เน้นพฤติกรรมบำบัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this one group pretest - posttest study was to compare the aggressive behavior of autistic children after using nursing care emphasizing behavior therapy. The sample was 15 autistic children 6-15years old received care in in-patient units, Yuwaprasartwaithayopathum hospital. The children received a 4 weeks program of nursing care for the development of language and communication skill, social skill, and activity daily of living, including behavior therapy when children expressed aggressive behavior. The instruments which were used in this study were a manual of nursing care emphasizing behavior therapy and an aggressive behavior assessment scale. The content validity was established by a panel of 5 experts. The reliability of the scale was. 87. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t- test. Major finding was as followed: Aggressive behavior of autistic children after the experiment of using nursing care emphasizing behavior therapy was significantly lower than before the experiment, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License