Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using empowerment program on self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients, Srithunya Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.21
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทโรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาจง ตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการเสริมพลังอำนาจสำหรับผู้ป่วยจิตเภท, แบบประเมินแหล่งพลังอำนาจ และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินแหล่งพลังอำนาจและแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมิน เท่ากับ .94 และ .83 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที(paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจเพิ่มขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the scores of self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients before and after receiving empowerment program. Sample of this study were 20 schizophrenic patients from Srithanya Hospital Institute of Psychiatry, who met the inclusion criteria. Instruments. Instruments for this study were cmpowerment program of schizophrenic patients, self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients scale and source of power questionnaire. The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and tested for reliability of the scales. The reliabilities of the source of power questionnaire and the self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients were .94 and .83 respectively. Statistical techniques for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test. The major findings were as follows: The mental health self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients after using empowerment program was significantly higher than before received empowerment program at .05 level
Creative Commons License