Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้กลุ่มบำบัดประคับประคองต่อการปรับตัวทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มารับการรักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลองครักษ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of group supportive therapy on social adjustment of schizophrenic patients, Outpatient Department, Ongkarak Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2007.9
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการปรับตัวทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ที่มารับการรักษาที่แผน กผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลองครักษ์ ก่อนและหลังการใช้กลุ่มบำบัด ประคับประคอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภท จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งตัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงตาม คุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมกลุ่มบำบัดประคับประคองและแบบวัดการปรับตัวทางสังคม ของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดย ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดการปรับตัวทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดเท่ากับ .86 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่า ที (paired t- test ) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ การปรับตัวทางสังคมของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังใช้กลุ่มบำบัดประคับประคอง สูง ขึ้นกว่า ก่อนใช้กลุ่มบำบัดประคับประคอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare social adjustment of schizophrenic patients, outpatient department Ongkarak Hospital before and after using group supportive therapy. Sample of this study were 20 schizophrenic patients, who met the inclusion criteria. The instruments for this study were group supportive therapy program and social adjustment scale. The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and test for reliability of the scales. The reliability of the scale was .86. Statistical techniques for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t - test. The major findings was as follow: The social adjustment of schizophrenic patients after using group supportive therapy was significantly higher than before using group supportive therapy, at the .05 level
Creative Commons License