Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using empowerment program on medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients, Somdet Chaopraya Institute of psychiaty
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.20
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภท สถาบันจิตเวชศาสตร์สมเด็จเจ้าพระยา จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสำหรับผู้ป่วยจิตเภท, แบบประเมินแหล่งพลังอำนาจ และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน และหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินแหล่งพลังอำนาจและแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษา ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมิน เท่ากับ .87 และ .83 ตามลำคับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (Paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจเพิ่มขึ้นกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the medication adherence behavior of schizophrenic patients before and after receiving empowerment program. Sample of this study were 20 schizophrenic patients from Somdet Chaopraya Institute of Psychiatry, who met the inclusion criteria. Instrument for this study were empowerment program of schizophrenic patients, medication adherence behavior of schizophrenic patients scale and source of power questionnaire. The instruments were examined for content validity by three professional experts and tested for reliability of the scales. The reliability of the source of power questionnaire and the medication adherence behavior of schizophrenic patients were .87 and .83 respectively. Statistical techniques for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t-test Major findings were as follows : The mental health medication adherence behavior of schizophrenic patients after using empowerment program was significantly higher than before received empowerment program at .05 level.
Creative Commons License