Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A scenario of nursing organization management, royal thai airforce hospital, during a.d. 2027 - 2031
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Second Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารทางการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.468
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกองทัพอากาศ ช่วงพุทธศักราช 2570-2574 โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกองทัพอากาศ จำนวน 18 คน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 รอบ คือ รอบที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับอนาคตภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกองทัพอากาศ ช่วงพุทธศักราช 2570-2574 รอบที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วสร้างแบบสอบถาม เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงประมาณค่าแนวโน้มความน่าจะเป็นในแต่ละข้อ และรอบที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบ 2 มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และจัดทำแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็น เพื่อสรุปเป็นอนาคตภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกองทัพอากาศ ช่วงพุทธศักราช 2570-2574 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพการบริหารจัดการองค์การพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกองทัพอากาศ ช่วงพุทธศักราช 2570-2574 ประกอบด้วย 7 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านวางแผนการบริหารองค์การ ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ภาระงานยุทธการด้านการแพทย์ทหาร 2) ด้านรูปแบบการบริการพยาบาล ได้แก่ การให้บริการเชิงรุกแก่ข้าราชการและครอบครัว รวมถึงผู้ทำการในอากาศ 3) ด้านการจัดการความรู้และเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ได้แก่ การนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาใช้ในการบริหารจัดการ 4) ด้านนวัตกรรมและการพัฒนางานคุณภาพ ได้แก่ การยกระดับความสำเร็จในการผลิตผลงานวิจัย นวัตกรรมทางการพยาบาลและงานพัฒนาคุณภาพ 5) ด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ได้แก่ การพัฒนาทักษะที่จำเป็นให้กับบุคลากรพยาบาลอย่างต่อเนื่อง 6) ด้านสนับสนุนการจัดการศึกษา ได้แก่ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตให้มีคุณลักษณะและสมรรถนะเชิงวิชาชีพเป็นไปตามความต้องการขององค์การพยาบาล และ 7) ด้านการเตรียมพร้อมรับภารกิจด้านการแพทย์ทหาร สถานการณ์ฉุกเฉินและการบรรเทาสาธารณภัย ได้แก่ การพัฒนาศักยภาพของบุคลากรพยาบาลด้านการปฏิบัติการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study a scenario of nursing organization management at Royal Thai Airforce hospital during A.D.2027-2031. The Delphi technique was used in this study. Participants were 18 experts in nursing organization management at Royal Thai Air Force Hospital. The Delphi technique consisted of three steps. In Step one, all experts were asked to describe nursing organization management. In Step two, the data were analyzed using content analysis to develop a rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked by the level of probability by the panel of experts. In step three, the items were analyzed using median and interquartile range to develop a new version of questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirmation. Data were analyzed again using median and interquartile range to summarize the nursing organization management of Royal Thai Air Force Hospital during A.D.2027-2031 The results show a scenario of nursing organization management at the Royal Thai Air Force hospital during 2027-2031, consisting of 7 components as follows: 1) Organizational management planning: Includes analyzing the operational workload in military medical operations.; 2) Nursing service: Includes proactive services for government officials, their families, and airmen.; 3) Knowledge and information technology management: Includes the implementation of information technology for administrative management.; 4) Innovation and quality improvement: Includes enhancing success in producing research, nursing innovations, and quality development.; 5) Human resource management: Includes the continuous development of essential skills for the nursing profession.; 6) Educational management: Includes developing the Bachelor of Nursing Science curriculum to ensure that graduates possess the professional qualities and competencies required by nursing organizations.; 7) Preparedness for military medical missions, emergency response, and disaster management: Includes developing the potential of the nursing profession in emergency medical operations.
Creative Commons License