Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing outcome indicators for patients with fracture pelvis and acetabulum
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารทางการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.472
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยกระดูกเชิงกรานและเบ้าสะโพกหักโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) กลุ่มพยาบาลเฉพาะทางออร์โธปิดิกส์ จำนวน 7 คน 2) กลุ่มพยาบาลผู้เชี่ยวชาญ/อาจารย์/นักวิชาการ จำนวน 5 คน 3) กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล จำนวน 5 คน และ 4) กลุ่มแพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการดูแลผู้ป่วยกระดูกเชิงกรานและเบ้าสะโพกหัก จำนวน 3 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยกระดูกเชิงกรานและเบ้าสะโพกหัก ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามในแต่ละข้อ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่าตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยกระดูกเชิงกรานและเบ้าสะโพกหัก ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน 7 ด้าน ตัวชี้วัด 47 ข้อ ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากภาวะแทรกซ้อนหลังผ่าตัด จำนวน 12 ข้อ 2) ด้านความสามารถในการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายหลังผ่าตัด จำนวน 3 ข้อ 3) ด้านการตอบสนองด้านจิตใจ จิตสังคม และจิตวิญญาณ จำนวน 3 ข้อ 4) ด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยและ/หรือญาติในการเข้ารับบริการ จำนวน 5 ข้อ 5) ด้านความสามารถในการปฏิบัติตัวเมื่อจำหน่าย จำนวน 6 ข้อ 6) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากภาวะแทรกซ้อนขณะใส่โลหะยึดตรึงกระดูกภายนอกและการดึงถ่วงน้ำหนัก ก่อนผ่าตัด จำนวน 7 ข้อ และ 7) ด้านความปลอดภัยจากภาวะแทรกซ้อนที่เกิดจากพยาธิสภาพการบาดเจ็บ และการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกายได้น้อย ก่อนผ่าตัด จำนวน 11 ข้อ ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ สามารถนำไปเป็นเครื่องมือในการประเมินผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลผู้ป่วยกระดูกเชิงกรานและเบ้าสะโพกหักต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of nursing outcomes indicators for patients with fracture pelvis and acetabulum by using Delphi technique. The subject were twenty experts in pelvis and acetabulum nursing care. The questionnaires were developed by researcher in 3 rounds. The first round, by using semi-open ended from of questionnaires, the expert were asked to identify of nursing outcomes indicators for patient with fracture pelvis and acetabulum. The second round, data from the first round were analyzed and indicators were developed by using rating scale questionnaires. The third round, data from second round were analyzed by using median and interquartile range which was sent to previous experts for confirm the previous ranks items. Data were analyzed again by using median and interquartile range to summarize the research findings. The research results: showed the nursing outcomes indicators for patients with fracture pelvis and acetabulum were agreed by experts including 7 indicators as follows; 1) safety from post-surgery complication, 2) the mobility after surgery, 3) the mental, social, and spiritual care, 4) patient and/or family satisfaction with nursing services, 5) the ability to perform activity of daily living after discharge, 6) safety from complication of external fixator and skeletal traction before surgery, and 7) safety from complication of injuries and immobility before surgery. The results of this study can be used as a measurement of nursing outcomes indicators for pelvis and acetabulum fracture patients care.
Creative Commons License