Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Monitoring of the implementation of applications for condominium juristic person management
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัศพันธน์ ชาญวสุนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Housing (ภาควิชาเคหการ)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและอสังหาริมทรัพย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.368
Abstract
จากจำนวนโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยที่เพิ่มขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอาคารชุดพักอาศัยในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ส่งผลให้บริษัทบริหารนิติบุคคลมีบทบาทสำคัญมากขึ้น และเกิดการแข่งขันในด้านการบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคลอย่างเข้มข้น หนึ่งในกลยุทธ์ที่บริษัทเหล่านี้นำมาใช้คือการนำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารจัดการนิติบุคคล ซึ่งรวมถึงการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันนิติบุคคล งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาและติดตามผลการนำแอปพลิเคชันนิติบุคคลมาใช้ในอาคารชุดพักอาศัย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. ศึกษากระบวนการดำเนินงานและแนวคิดของบริษัทที่บริหารจัดการนิติบุคคล 2. วิเคราะห์ข้อดีและข้อจำกัดของการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันและ3. เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารจัดการและความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัย และการวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยเก็บข้อมูลผ่านการสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามจากกรณีศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การระบาดของโควิด 19 เป็นปัจจัยในการเร่งในการพัฒนาและรูปแบบพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันนั้นสามารถเลือกพัฒนาได้ทั้งแบบการจัดจ้างบริษัทภายนอกหรือทีมภายในองค์กร ตามทรัพยากรที่มีทั้ง งบประมาณ บุคลากร เวลา และความรู้ โดยตัวแอปพลิเคชันนั้นประกอบไปด้วยระบบหน้าบ้านที่เป็นส่วนที่ลูกบ้านเห็นและให้บริการลูกบ้านและระบบหลังบ้านซึ่งใช้ในการทำงานของนิติบุคคล ซึ่งมุมมองของนิติบุคคลในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันพบว่า ช่วยเพิ่มความโปร่งใสในการจัดการงานนิติบุคคลในโครงการ รวมถึงจัดการระบบและข้อมูลได้อย่างเป็นระเบียบ อย่างไรก็ตามพบข้อจำกัดในด้านต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ความไม่เสถียรของระบบ ความยากในการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชัน และการไม่รองรับการใช้งานของอุปกรณ์บางประเภท และในมุมมองของลูกบ้านแอปพลิเคชันช่วยเพิ่มความสะดวกและความรวดเร็วในการติดต่อสื่อสาร ให้บริการ 24 ชั่วโมง โดยฟีเจอร์ที่ใช้บ่อย ได้แก่ การชำระค่าส่วนกลาง การแจ้งซ่อม และการรับพัสดุ และผลความพึงพอใจด้านคุณภาพแอปพลิเคชันและความพึงพอใจของคุณภาพบริการของโครงการ TLP มีระดับคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยที่มากกว่าโครงการ KKS แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของแอปพลิเคชันของโครงการ TLP ที่มากกว่า KKS ซึ่งสะท้อนในเรื่องของผลพฤติกรรมการใช้งานและแนวคิดในการออกแบบเช่นกัน ทั้งนี้งานวิจัยนี้เสนอแนวทางสำหรับผู้พัฒนาแอปพลิเคชัน ควรให้ความสำคัญกับการออกแบบที่ใช้งานง่าย การเพิ่มความเสถียรของระบบ ความถูกต้องของข้อมูล และการพัฒนาฟีเจอร์ที่ตอบโจทย์การใช้งานจริงเพื่อให้การใช้งานแอปพลิเคชันตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของผู้ใช้งานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The increasing number of residential projects, particularly condominiums, within the Bangkok Metropolitan Area has heightened the significance of and intensified competition between property management companies. One key strategy for a property management company is leveraging technology to enhance operational efficiency, including the development of juristic person applications. This research aims to evaluate the implementation of such applications in condominiums with three objectives: (1) to examine operational processes and approaches of property management companies, (2) to analyze advantages and limitations of application usage, and (3) to propose strategies to improve management efficiency and resident satisfaction. The research employs a mixed-methods approach, gathering data through interviews and questionnaires from case studies. Findings reveal the COVID-19 pandemic acted as a catalyst for application development, with companies choosing either external outsourcing or in-house teams based on available resources, budgets, and expertise. These applications typically consist of front-end systems serving residents and back-end systems for juristic person teams. From the perspective of the juristic person teams, the applications enhance transparency and facilitate orderly data management. However, limitations include system instability, usability challenges, and device incompatibility. From the residents' perspectives, the applications improve communication convenience and efficiency, offering 24-hour services. Frequently used features include paying maintenance fees, reporting repairs, and parcel management. The study found residents of the TLP project reported higher satisfaction levels with application quality and service efficiency compared to the KKS project, reflecting differences in user behavior and design philosophies. This research recommends developers prioritize user-friendly designs, system stability, data accuracy, and practical features to ensure an application effectively meets user demands.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.