Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Housing project management (before establishing a legal entity) case study : housing project in Bangkok and surrounding areas
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัลยา พัฒนพีระเดช
Second Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1147
Abstract
โครงการบ้านจัดสรรเป็นผลจากการพัฒนาโครงการที่อยู่อาศัยที่มีการจัดสรรที่ดินปลูกสร้างบ้าน หรือทาวน์เฮาส์ และมีการก่อสร้างสาธารณูปโภคเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการอยู่อาศัย มีขอบแนวเขตของโครงการที่ชัดเจนทั้งในทางกฎหมายและทางกายภาพ โครงการบ้านจัดสรรมีความแตกต่างกันทั้งด้านขนาดโครงการ ประเภทบ้าน ส่วนแบ่งการตลาด พื้นที่ส่วนกลาง รวมถึงอัตราจัดเก็บค่าส่วนกลาง เป็นต้น จึงทำให้การบริหารจัดการโครงการบ้านจัดสรร มีความแตกต่างกัน บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพของสาธารณูปโภคและค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นภายในโครงการบ้านจัดสรรก่อนการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคล โดยทําการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร การสำรวจ ภาพถ่าย การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ และนํามาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเพื่อนําไปสู่ข้อเสนอแนะและแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการโครงการบ้านจัดสรรก่อนการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคล และหลังการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคล จากการศึกษาพบว่า สาธารณูปโภคส่วนกลางที่เป็นปัจจัยพื้นฐาน ซึ่งทุกโครงการต้องจัดให้มีขึ้นมี 16 รายการ ได้แก่ ทางเข้า-ออกโครงการ ป้อมยามรักษาความปลอดภัย รั้วโครงการ ไม้ประดับ ป้ายชื่อโครงการ ที่จอดรถ พื้นที่สีเขียว สวนสาธารณะ ถนน ทางเท้า ไฟส่องสว่าง ระบบไฟฟ้า ระบบประปา ระบบระบายน้ำ ระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย และระบบรักษาความปลอดภัย ส่วนอีก 9 รายการ ถือเป็นสาธารณูปโภครอง เนื่องจากไม่ได้จัดให้มีทุกโครงการ ได้แก่ โครงสร้างซุ้มทางเข้า ซุ้มประตูทางเข้า สโมสร ห้องออกกำลังกาย สระว่ายน้ำ สนามกีฬา สนามเด็กเล่น น้ำพุ บ่อน้ำและนอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ใน 15 โครงการจาก 18 โครงการ มีการกำหนดรายรับไม่สมดุลกับรายจ่าย กล่าวคือ รายรับต่ำกว่ารายจ่าย -0.92-59.04% (คิดเป็น 0.47-186.23 บาท/ตารางวา) และอีก 3 โครงการมีการกำหนดรายรับสมดุลกับรายจ่าย กล่าวคือ รายรับสูงกว่ารายจ่าย +0.08-7.78% (คิดเป็น 0.02-2.31 บาท/ตารางวา)จึงสรุปได้ว่า สาธารณูปโภคที่มีความสำคัญกับโครงการทุกประเภทและทุกการแบ่งส่วนการตลาดมีจำนวน 16 รายการที่มีความจำเป็นต้องจัดให้มีขึ้น ส่วนองค์ประกอบอื่นที่นอกเหนือนั้น จะจัดให้มี หรือไม่มีก็ได้ ขึ้นอยู่กับประเภทบ้านและส่วนแบ่งการตลาด ที่มีความแตกต่างกัน และยังสรุปได้ว่า การแบ่งส่วนการตลาด และประเภทบ้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นภายในโครงการบ้านจัดสรรก่อนการจัดตั้งนิติบุคคล ซึ่งโครงการที่ส่วนแบ่งการตลาดระดับบนจะมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหารจัดการที่มากกว่าโครงการที่ส่วนแบ่งการตลาดระดับล่างเป็นส่วนใหญ่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The housing project is a result of residential development, involving the allocation of land for building houses or townhouses and the construction of utilities to facilitate living. There is a clear boundary of the project, both legally and physically. Housing projects differ in terms of project size, house types, market share (segment), common areas, and common fee collection rates. Therefore, the management of housing projects varies accordingly. This article aims to study the physical components of public utilities and the expenses incurred within the housing project (before establishing a legal entity) by collecting information from documents, surveys, photographs, observations, and interviews, followed by a comparative analysis. This will lead to suggestions and guidelines for managing housing projects before and after establishing a juristic person.The study found that the 18 projects examined offer 16 types of common facilities, which are basic features required in every project. These facilities include entrances and exits, guard rooms, project fences, ornamental plants, project signboards, parking spaces, green spaces, common gardens, streets, walkways, lighting, electrical systems, water supply systems, water drainage systems, water treatment systems, and security systems. The other 9 items are considered secondary utilities because not all projects provide them. These include entrance arch structures, entrance arches, clubhouses, fitness rooms, swimming pools, sports fields, playgrounds, fountains, and ponds.Furthermore, it was found that in 15 out of 18 projects, income was determined to be unbalanced with expenses. In these cases, income was lower than expenses by -0.92 to -59.04% (representing 0.47-186.23 baht per square wa). In the remaining 3 projects, income was balanced with expenses, with income higher than expenses by +0.08 to +7.78% (representing 0.02-2.31 baht per square wa).Therefore, it can be concluded that there are 16 essential utilities that must be included in all types of housing projects and market segments. Other elements can be optional, depending on the type of house and market share. It was also found that market segmentation and housing project type are related to the expenses incurred within the housing project (before establishing a legal entity). Projects with higher market segmentation levels generally have higher administrative expenses compared to projects with lower market segmentation levels.
Creative Commons License