Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education learning activities on sexual harassment protection of youths using case studies through online social network
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.348
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการคุกคามทางเพศของเยาวชนโดยใช้กรณีศึกษาผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เป็นโรงเรียนที่มีเยาวชน จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยผ่านการวิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา และมีความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือจากการนำไปทดลองใช้และหาค่าความยากง่ายและอำนาจจำแนกของข้อสอบก่อนการทดลองใช้ โดยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการคุกคามทางเพศของเยาวชนโดยใช้กรณีศึกษาผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบทดสอบพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการคุกคามทางเพศ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการคุกคามทางเพศ กลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการคุกคามทางเพศ หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการคุกคามทางเพศของเยาวชนโดยใช้กรณีศึกษาผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์สูงกว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาแบบปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the "Effects of Health Education Learning Activities on Sexual Harassment Protection of Youths Using Case Studies Through Online Social Networks." The Quasi-experimental research methods included specific sampling from 15-18 years old high school student. The 60 participants were divided into two groups: an experimental group and a control group, each comprising 30 students. The research instruments were using content validity analysis and try out to fines the difficulty and discriminatory power of the test. The instruments consisted of eight lesson plans and pre-posttest for health behaviors on sexual harassment protection. Data analysis involved using means, percentage, standard deviations, and testing for differences in mean scores using t-tests. The research findings indicated that: 1. The average score of sexual harassment prevention behavior in the experimental group after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment at a statistical significance level of .05. 2. The average score of sexual harassment prevention behavior in the experimental group after the experiment was significantly higher than in the control group at a statistical significance level of .05.
Creative Commons License