Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for diabetic lifestyle center
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพิ่มศักดิ์ สุวรรณทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.235
Abstract
งานวิจัยการออกแบบเรขศิลป์เพื่อศูนย์ไลฟ์สไตล์ผู้มีภาวะเบาหวานมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกลยุทธ์และแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์เพื่อศูนย์ไลฟ์สไตล์ผู้มีภาวะเบาหวาน โดยมีขั้นตอนวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 1) รวบรวมและศึกษาจากกลุ่มเป้าหมายผู้มีภาวะโรคเบาหวาน และ ไลฟ์สไตล์เซ็นเตอร์ 2) สร้างเครื่องมือวิจัยสำหรับสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายและพฤติกรรมการเข้าใช้งานไลฟ์สไตล์เซ็นเตอร์ 3) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของกลุ่มเป้าหมายและหลักการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ที่ให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายและผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการออกแบบเรขศิลป์เป็นผู้คัดเลือกเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่นำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบที่เหมาะสม สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลยุทธ์ในการออกแบบเรขศิลป์เพื่อศูนย์ไลฟ์สไตล์ผู้มีภาวะเบาหวาน สารที่ต้องการจะสื่อคือ ความสะดวกสะบายที่ช่วยเสริมสร้างสมดุล (Convenience which keep balance) และ บุคลิกภาพและอารมณ์ที่ต้องการจะสื่อ คือ Lively, Healthy และ Amusing 2) แนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์ที่เหมาะสม คือ การออกแบบอัตลักษณ์สำหรับแบรนด์ศูนย์ไลฟ์สไตล์ผู้มีภาวะเบาหวาน และ คู่มือสำหรับการใช้งานระบบอัตลักษณ์ของแบรนด์ ด้านการออกแบบกราฟิก คือ Colorful Minimalism ด้านการออกแบบโลโก้ คือ Bright, Bold and Colorful ด้านการออกแบบฟอนต์ คือ Sans Serif และ ด้านการออกแบบระบบป้าย คือ Interactive and digital signage
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Research of graphics design for the Diabetes Lifestyle Center for Strategy and Leaders design graphics for the Diabetes Leadership Lifestyle Center. The research methods are: 1) Collect and study group research. Target group, leadership, and center. 2) Create in-depth research tools about the target group and target groups that use the Lifestyle Center. 3) Analyze target group data and graphic design principles for the target group. and experts in the arts are recognized leaders. The research results were found 1) Strategies in graphics for the Diabetic Lifestyle Center for what to communicate is Convenience which keep balance and the personality and mood are lively, healthy, and amusing. 2) The graphic design guidelines that can be adapted for the Diabetes Lifestyle Center brand and brand identity manual. The result for brand identity guideline system for Graphic design is Colorful Minimalism, logo design is Bright, Bold and Colourful, font design is Sans Serif, and environmental and signage design is Interactive and digital signage.
Creative Commons License