Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The womenswear branding innovation for reductionistsin Southeast Asia market consumer from the development ofgaram manis Pattani province with sustainable concept
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัดชา อุทิศวรรณกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1178
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) หาแนวทางในการพัฒนานวัตกรรมสิ่งทอจากนาเกลือหวาน จังหวัดปัตตานี 2) เพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์รูปแบบเครื่องแต่งกายสตรี สำหรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายรีดักชั่นนิส (Reductionists) ในตลาดเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ จากการพัฒนาเส้นใยในนาเกลือหวาน จังหวัดปัตตานี ใช้ในรูปแบบวิจัยเชิงทดลอง ด้วยแนวคิดความยั่งยืนที่สอดคล้องกับแผนยุทธศาสตร์การขับเคลื่อนด้วยโมเดลเศรษฐกิจ BCG การวิจัยนี้จัดทำขึ้นโดยมีขั้นตอนการศึกษาข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ, ศึกษาข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ รวมถึงวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการทดลอง จากการพัฒนาเส้นใยในนาเกลือหวาน จังหวัดปัตตานี ด้วยแนวคิดความยั่งยืน พบว่า เมื่อสกัดสีจากทรัพยากรในนาเกลือหวาน จังหวัดปัตตานี จะให้สีที่มีความอ่อนละมุน และค่อนไปทางตุ่นมาก เนื่องจากแร่ธาตุในดินมีความเจือจางกว่านาเกลือในจังหวัดอื่นๆ ซึ่งพืชที่พบมากในบริเวณนาเกลือหวานปัตตานี คือ พืชสเป๊ะ (ผักเบี้ย) เมื่อสกัดสีมาแล้ว มีค่า PH อยู่ที่ 4.5 จะให้สีเหลืองอ่อนอมครีม และโคลนในนาเกลือหวานปัตตานี เมื่อนำมาสกัดแล้ว มีค่า PH อยู่ที่ 6.5 จะได้สีเหลืองตุ่นอมส้ม และหมักน้ำเกลืออีกครั้งหลังจากนำไปแช่ในสารช่วยย้อม (Mordant) ส่งผลให้สีมีความอิ่มตัวที่ต่างกัน และระดับของสีทีต่างกัน ซึ่งการพัฒนาเส้นใยในนาเกลือ จังหวัดปัตตานี นอกจากจะเป็นทรัพยากรที่สามารถเพิ่มมูลค่าทางการเกษตรแล้ว ยังเป็นการนำวัตถุดิบในท้องถิ่นมาปรับใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดอีกด้วย ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับแบบแผนยุทธศาสตร์การขับเคลื่อนด้วยโมเดลเศรษฐกิจความยั่งยืน BCG ที่มุ่งเน้นยกระดับการสร้างสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยแนวคิดการออกแบบเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1) to find ways to develop textile innovations from the sweet salt fields, Pattani Province, and 2) to find creative design and design of women's clothing styles for the target group of reductionists in the Southeast Asian market. The research was conducted in the form of experimental research with the concept of sustainability in line with the BCG economic model-driven strategic plan. From the development of fiber in the sweet salt fields in Pattani Province with the concept of sustainability, it is found that when extracting paint from resources in the sweet salt fields in Pattani Province, it will give a color that is soft and very close to the mole because the minerals in the soil are diluted than the salt fields in other provinces. It has a PH value of 4.5, it will give a creamy pale yellow color and mud in the Pattani sweet salt field. When extracted, the pH value is 6.5, and the orange mole yellow is obtained and the brine is fermented again after being soaked in a dyeing aid (Mordant), resulting in different color saturation and different levels of color. The development of fiber in Naklua Field, Pattani Province In addition to being a resource that can increase agricultural value, it is also a way to maximize the use of local raw materials. This is in line with BCG's strategic plan driven by the sustainable economy model, which focuses on enhancing environmental development with sustainable environmental design concepts.
Creative Commons License