Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Master tuba recital by Teerapat Dacha
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศ วณีสอน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.396
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง การตีความและการฝึกซ้อมบทเพลง ทูบาเพลงแสดงเดี่ยวในบันไดเสียงเอฟไมเนอร์ ประพันธ์โดย ราล์ฟ วอห์น วิลเลียมส์ ทูบาโซนาตาและเปียโน ประพันธ์โดย พอลฮินเดมิธ Adagio and Allegro ประพันธ์โดย โรเบิร์ต ชูมันน์ และ Sonata for Arpeggione and Piano ประพันธ์โดยฟรานซ์ ชูเบิร์ต มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับมหาบัณฑิตด้านการแสดงเดี่ยวทูบาของ ธีรพัฒน์ เดชะ เนื้อหาในบทวิเคราะห์ประกอบไปด้วยการศึกษาข้อมูลชีวประวัติผู้ประพันธ์ ความเป็นมาของบทเพลง การวิเคราะห์บทเพลงและเทคนิคในการบรรเลง ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอแง่มุมด้านการตีความ บทเพลง การฝึกซ้อมส่วนตัว วิธีการแก้ไขปัญหา และคัดเลือกแบบฝึกหัดที่เหมาะสมกับปัญหา เพื่อปรับใช้ในการวางแผนการซ้อม การเตรียมตัวเพื่อการแสดง และการบรรเลงร่วมกับนักเปียโน ให้ได้ผลลัพธ์การแสดงที่มีมาตรฐานสูงสุด การแสดงเดี่ยวทูบาจัดขึ้นเมื่อวันที่ 14 พฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2567 เวลา 10.00 น. ณ ห้องแสดง 301 คณะศิลปกรรมมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยโดยใช้เวลาในการแสดงประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง 15 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to the "Interpretation and Practice of Tuba Concerto in F Minor by Ralph Vaughan Williams, Tuba Sonata and Piano by Paul Hindemith, Adagio and Allegro by Robert Schumann, and Sonata for Arpeggione and Piano by Franz Schubert", this research aims to provide supporting information for the master's thesis in solo tuba performance by Teerapat Dacha. The analysis encompasses the study of the composers' biographies, historical background of the pieces, detailed musical analysis, and technical considerations for tuba performance. The researcher presents perspectives on musical interpretation, personal practice strategies, problem-solving techniques, and the selection of exercises tailored to specific challenges. The findings are intended to serve as a guide for practice planning, performance preparation, and collaboration with pianists, ensuring the highest performance standards. The Tuba Solo Recital was held on November 14, 2024 at 10:00 AM at recital hall 301, Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, Chulalongkorn University. The performance lasted approximately 1 hour and 15 minutes. Keywords: Interpretation, Practice, Practice Techniques, Technical Exercises
Creative Commons License